New Transmission: My Electric Playlists July 4 – July 25

Here are the playlists for the July 4 through July 25(Episodes 52 – 55) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 52 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Jean-Michel Jarre – Oxygène (Part II)
  • John Foxx – Kurfurstendamm
  • Nathan Jonson – ‘Take Me Away From This Place’
  • KAUNSEL – Baptism
  • Klaus Schulze – Crystal Lake
  • David Kristian – Deltagon Part1
  • Node – Levy
  • k.burwash – Ocean of Storms
Hour 2
  • Vortex Count – tekkhra
  • The Fires of Ork – The Fires Of Ork I
  • Norah Lorway – space light
  • Ruth Grader – Transition
  • Asteroid Anxiety – Orekhovy
  • Basic Channel – Quadrant Dub I Edit
  • maxime tanguay – to the cat cave
  • kruhft – 8PM
  • Bleupulp & Substak – third vision
  • Klara Lewis – Untitled

My Electric Episode 53 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Waitress – GOBLIN
  • Moev – MT, MT, NME
  • Rhythm of Cruelty – In Passing
  • Red Lorry Yellow Lorry – Hollow Eyes
  • Seefeel – Polyfusion
  • John Foxx – Night Suit
  • Blaine L Reininger – Birthday Song
  • Blitz – For You
  • Hilt – Hilter (dub mix)
  • And Also The Trees – Twilight’s Pool
Hour 2
  • The Avulsions – Control
  • The Cure – Cold
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Kneel to the Boss
  • Tropic Of Cancer – The Dull Age
  • Princess Century – California
  • Blitz – Telecommunication
  • Cocteau Twins – Blind Dumb Deaf
  • Chris & Cosey – Walking Through Heaven
  • Rational Youth – coboloid race
  • Ceramic Hello – Sampling the Blast Furnace
  • Digital Poodle – Soul Crush (Manie Sans Delire revision)

My Electric Episode 54 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Poemss – Think Of Something Beautiful
  • Cruel Diagonals – Oblique Ritual
  • Lucrecia Dalt – Edge
  • ygretz – Soni
  • Poshlost – Dance
  • Ursa – Breath Takers
  • Sinoia Caves – Elena’s Sound-World
  • Seefeel – Time to find me (afx slow mix)
  • JOYFULTALK – If I Had Your Address In Chicago
  • Guidewire – Charango Stetch
  • Michael Brook – Urbana
 
Hour 2
  • Lowfish – Quadra
  • John Foxx & Louis Gordon – A Room as big as a City
  • Marie Davidson – Balade aux USA
  • Null Command – Decommissioned
  • Hypnotech 3 – For David Wisdom at 3AM
  • Psychic Pollution – Universal Acceleration
  • Thomas Leer & Robert Rental – Day Breaks, Night Heals
  • Off World – The Mask
  • Lowfish – Arp294ms
  • Thomas Leer – Private Plane

My Electric Episode 55 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Section 25 – Inspiration
  • Moev – Alibis
  • Images In Vogue – For Germans
  • Rational Youth – Just a Sound in the Night
  • Spoons – Symmetry
  • Vangelis – To the Unknown Man
  • John Foxx – Looped Los Angeles
  • The Human League – Morale…You’ve Lost That Loving Feeling
  • Ohama – Julie Is A TV Set
Hour 2
  • New Order – Everything’s Gone Green
  • Xymox – Muscoviet Mosquito
  • Psyche – Brain Collapses
  • The Human League – Blind Youth
  • Skinny Puppy – Worlock (Ed)
  • Front Line Assembly – Resistance
  • Throbbing Gristle – AB/7A
  • Ike Yard – Loss
  • Severed Heads – Mambo Fist Miasma
  • solvent – some assembly required
  • Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark – 2nd Thought

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists June 6 – June 27

Here are the playlists for the June 2 through June(Episodes 48 – 51) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 48 (June 6) Playlist

Hour 1

  • MARCUS FISCHER & SIMON SCOTT – Branches
  • Kevin Drumm – June Spill
  • anthéne – vi
  • Cool Maritime – Dropping In
  • American Standard Trio – Jeffrey’s Lament
  • Sarah Davachi – Mordents
  • Secret Pyramid – A Descent

Hour 2

  • Mathieu Ruhlmann – Funayūrei
  • Mathieu Ruhlmann & Joda Clément – Middle Arm
  • Joda Clément – The Narrows
  • Michael Trommer – night swimmer 2d
  • Kalte – Isomerization
  • Quiet Evenings – Fog Hammers
  • Jim Wylde – Swept Away
  • Ego Death – Wake

My Electric Episode 49 (June 13) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Casino Versus Japan – Led Away
  • High Plains – The Buttes
  • Robert Lippok – Samtal
  • Triac – Departure Three
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – Si Tot, Megalo
  • Endurance – Sines and Waves
  • Christopher Bissonnette – Textbooks Of the Elites
  • Krzyzis – Closed Loop(Return)
Hour 2
  • Aidan Baker and TIm Hecker – Gallery Of The Invisible Women
  • Kalte – Framheim Station
  • Jared Epp – Monomatic
  • Arovane and Porya Hatami – ResoNance
  • J.M. Ladd – Bowed
  • Intangerines – Wrap
  • Mind Over Mirrors and Magneticring – Unreleased Track

My Electric Episode 50 (June 20) Playlist

Hour 1
  • anthéne – the funeral dance
  • PINKCOURTESYPHONE – Romantic Threat (original & overextended)
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmanuel Toledo – L’attente
  • High Plains – Boxelder
  • TRIAC – departure five
  • Sound Awakener – A quiet journey
  • Kalte – Electronegativities
Hour 2
  • Edgar Froese – Aqua
  • mathieu ruhlmann – tsukubai part I
  • souns – orange
  • Aerosol Constellations – Lake People
  • Kate Carr – Creaking Lake
  • Emily A. Sprague – A Lake

My Electric Episode 51 (June 27) Playlist

Hour One
  • Endurance – Plongeur
  • Hotel Neon – Steady State
  • North Atlantic Drift – Auras
  • poemme – will o’ the wisp
  • Secret Pyramid – IV
  • Channeling – Last Saturday
  • Maiya Hershey – Washed Away
  • Forest Management – Winthrop Avenue
Hour Two
  • Standard Grey –  Solstice one.
  • April Larson – The Stars My Destination 2047
  • (ph)authers – Ambergris
  • mathieu lamontagne – vise, bis
  • Northumbria – Prelude for a Siren
  • Celer – Of a Celestial Body
  • Billy Gomberg – Last Botanics
  • Ian Hawgood – Hushed Edges In The City