New Transmission: My Electric Playlists July 4 – July 25

Here are the playlists for the July 4 through July 25(Episodes 52 – 55) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 52 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Jean-Michel Jarre – Oxygène (Part II)
  • John Foxx – Kurfurstendamm
  • Nathan Jonson – ‘Take Me Away From This Place’
  • KAUNSEL – Baptism
  • Klaus Schulze – Crystal Lake
  • David Kristian – Deltagon Part1
  • Node – Levy
  • k.burwash – Ocean of Storms
Hour 2
  • Vortex Count – tekkhra
  • The Fires of Ork – The Fires Of Ork I
  • Norah Lorway – space light
  • Ruth Grader – Transition
  • Asteroid Anxiety – Orekhovy
  • Basic Channel – Quadrant Dub I Edit
  • maxime tanguay – to the cat cave
  • kruhft – 8PM
  • Bleupulp & Substak – third vision
  • Klara Lewis – Untitled

My Electric Episode 53 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Waitress – GOBLIN
  • Moev – MT, MT, NME
  • Rhythm of Cruelty – In Passing
  • Red Lorry Yellow Lorry – Hollow Eyes
  • Seefeel – Polyfusion
  • John Foxx – Night Suit
  • Blaine L Reininger – Birthday Song
  • Blitz – For You
  • Hilt – Hilter (dub mix)
  • And Also The Trees – Twilight’s Pool
Hour 2
  • The Avulsions – Control
  • The Cure – Cold
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Kneel to the Boss
  • Tropic Of Cancer – The Dull Age
  • Princess Century – California
  • Blitz – Telecommunication
  • Cocteau Twins – Blind Dumb Deaf
  • Chris & Cosey – Walking Through Heaven
  • Rational Youth – coboloid race
  • Ceramic Hello – Sampling the Blast Furnace
  • Digital Poodle – Soul Crush (Manie Sans Delire revision)

My Electric Episode 54 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Poemss – Think Of Something Beautiful
  • Cruel Diagonals – Oblique Ritual
  • Lucrecia Dalt – Edge
  • ygretz – Soni
  • Poshlost – Dance
  • Ursa – Breath Takers
  • Sinoia Caves – Elena’s Sound-World
  • Seefeel – Time to find me (afx slow mix)
  • JOYFULTALK – If I Had Your Address In Chicago
  • Guidewire – Charango Stetch
  • Michael Brook – Urbana
 
Hour 2
  • Lowfish – Quadra
  • John Foxx & Louis Gordon – A Room as big as a City
  • Marie Davidson – Balade aux USA
  • Null Command – Decommissioned
  • Hypnotech 3 – For David Wisdom at 3AM
  • Psychic Pollution – Universal Acceleration
  • Thomas Leer & Robert Rental – Day Breaks, Night Heals
  • Off World – The Mask
  • Lowfish – Arp294ms
  • Thomas Leer – Private Plane

My Electric Episode 55 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Section 25 – Inspiration
  • Moev – Alibis
  • Images In Vogue – For Germans
  • Rational Youth – Just a Sound in the Night
  • Spoons – Symmetry
  • Vangelis – To the Unknown Man
  • John Foxx – Looped Los Angeles
  • The Human League – Morale…You’ve Lost That Loving Feeling
  • Ohama – Julie Is A TV Set
Hour 2
  • New Order – Everything’s Gone Green
  • Xymox – Muscoviet Mosquito
  • Psyche – Brain Collapses
  • The Human League – Blind Youth
  • Skinny Puppy – Worlock (Ed)
  • Front Line Assembly – Resistance
  • Throbbing Gristle – AB/7A
  • Ike Yard – Loss
  • Severed Heads – Mambo Fist Miasma
  • solvent – some assembly required
  • Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark – 2nd Thought

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists June 6 – June 27

Here are the playlists for the June 2 through June(Episodes 48 – 51) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 48 (June 6) Playlist

Hour 1

  • MARCUS FISCHER & SIMON SCOTT – Branches
  • Kevin Drumm – June Spill
  • anthéne – vi
  • Cool Maritime – Dropping In
  • American Standard Trio – Jeffrey’s Lament
  • Sarah Davachi – Mordents
  • Secret Pyramid – A Descent

Hour 2

  • Mathieu Ruhlmann – Funayūrei
  • Mathieu Ruhlmann & Joda Clément – Middle Arm
  • Joda Clément – The Narrows
  • Michael Trommer – night swimmer 2d
  • Kalte – Isomerization
  • Quiet Evenings – Fog Hammers
  • Jim Wylde – Swept Away
  • Ego Death – Wake

My Electric Episode 49 (June 13) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Casino Versus Japan – Led Away
  • High Plains – The Buttes
  • Robert Lippok – Samtal
  • Triac – Departure Three
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – Si Tot, Megalo
  • Endurance – Sines and Waves
  • Christopher Bissonnette – Textbooks Of the Elites
  • Krzyzis – Closed Loop(Return)
Hour 2
  • Aidan Baker and TIm Hecker – Gallery Of The Invisible Women
  • Kalte – Framheim Station
  • Jared Epp – Monomatic
  • Arovane and Porya Hatami – ResoNance
  • J.M. Ladd – Bowed
  • Intangerines – Wrap
  • Mind Over Mirrors and Magneticring – Unreleased Track

My Electric Episode 50 (June 20) Playlist

Hour 1
  • anthéne – the funeral dance
  • PINKCOURTESYPHONE – Romantic Threat (original & overextended)
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmanuel Toledo – L’attente
  • High Plains – Boxelder
  • TRIAC – departure five
  • Sound Awakener – A quiet journey
  • Kalte – Electronegativities
Hour 2
  • Edgar Froese – Aqua
  • mathieu ruhlmann – tsukubai part I
  • souns – orange
  • Aerosol Constellations – Lake People
  • Kate Carr – Creaking Lake
  • Emily A. Sprague – A Lake

My Electric Episode 51 (June 27) Playlist

Hour One
  • Endurance – Plongeur
  • Hotel Neon – Steady State
  • North Atlantic Drift – Auras
  • poemme – will o’ the wisp
  • Secret Pyramid – IV
  • Channeling – Last Saturday
  • Maiya Hershey – Washed Away
  • Forest Management – Winthrop Avenue
Hour Two
  • Standard Grey –  Solstice one.
  • April Larson – The Stars My Destination 2047
  • (ph)authers – Ambergris
  • mathieu lamontagne – vise, bis
  • Northumbria – Prelude for a Siren
  • Celer – Of a Celestial Body
  • Billy Gomberg – Last Botanics
  • Ian Hawgood – Hushed Edges In The City

 

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists May 2 – May 30

Here are the playlists for the May 2 through May 30(Episodes 43 – 47) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 43 (May 2) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Andrew Pekler – Moon Velvet(Shadows, Rivers, Whispers, Windmills)
  • Steve Bates & Felix-Antoine Morin – Valparaiso
  • Pyramid//Indigo – Descent
  • Soft Ions – Hack Para
  • Copepod – Llerk
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Tears Of Modernism
  • Richard Chartier – Central(For M. Vainio)
Hour 2
  • Meng Qi – Ooolo
  • Dandelion – Pulse 2
  • Automatisme – D4
  • Arbee – Cry18
  • Chris Carter – Corvus
  • Crisis Actor – Parts Of A Rifle
  • African Ghost Valley – To New Jersey
  • CoH – Path. 1
  • Kevin Drumm – Dimming The Gas Lights

 

My Electric Episode 44 (May 9) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Fuse – A New Day
  • Peter Baumann – Romance>
  • Charlie Dreaming – Singularity
  • Nick Schofield – Balsam Lake
  • Cluster – Fotschi Tong>
  • Off World – Primitive Streak
  • Chris and Cosey – The Gates of Ancient Cities
  • Eyeless in Gaza – To Steven…
  • Norah Lorway – lock your door
  • Strië – Chance And Order
  • KAUNSEL – Banje (Steam Bath)

Hour 2

  • Lucrecia Dalt – Errors of Skin
  • JOYFULTALK – Buschbabies
  • Oren Ambarchi & Robin Fox – Standing Mandala
  • YlangYlang – Like the end of the world (feat. Yetis Dei)
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – Huit Sur Le Cote
  • Darren McClure & Derrick Hart – Microscopic Circus
  • Cares / Dirty Inputs – Differ
  • krzyzis – Xeriscaped Garden

My Electric Episode 45 (May 16) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Brian Eno – Discreet Music
  • Norah Lorway – 0605
  • Chihei Hatakeyama – blue reminder
  • Endurance – Mercurian Umbra
  • Secret Pyramid – Move Through Night
  • Two People In A Room – Swimming Pool 1969
Hour 2
  • Glenn Branca – The Ascension – 13:10
  • Beard Closet + Bodies That Matter – monuments to monuments
  • scant intone – earos [rmx]
  • Moss Harvest – Second Coin
  • Brian Eno – 2/2

My Electric Episode 46 (May 23) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Aidan Baker – minimal
  • Sarah Davachi – Spanish Banks
  • Eliane Radigue – Vice – Versa, Etc (1970) Mix II
  • witchknife – Athame
  • Clinker – Broken Sound
  • ELEH – Night Of Pure Energy

Hour 2

  • pulsewidth – soundtrack for the cosmos in which we are 2
  • Tangerine Dream – Birth of Liquid Plejades
  • Hoover Party – drone 1
  • Surely I Come Quickly – Nahanni
  • Stephan Mathieu – Stasis 4 (Brett‘s Dream)
  • Lussuria – Coliseum (I Shut My Eyes Not To Go Blind)
  • Guidewire – The Heaviest Sigh

My Electric Episode 47 (May 30) Playlist

Hour 1

  • ablaut | windspace | lighthugger | ambire seiche – drone day 2018
  • anthéne – cadence
  • Bee Eater – Jouska
  • Dame Cook – grassy knoll
  • Ego Death – You Belong
  • Nils Quak – No significance
  • SKIN – Besom
  • Arovane & Porya Hatami – resonancE
Hour 2
  • Corinthian – Bleak Mechanics
  • Klaus Schulze – Satz Gewitter
  • bleupulp – off to sublime
  • asterisk untitled – part five
  • fosil sangiran – bagian satu
  • Moss Harvest – Side B
  • Private investigators – Morning Delusions
  • Static Control – S>A>S
  • Lowfish – Clk
  • Solvent – King Vincent

 

New Transmission: My Electric November 17 2017 Playlist

 

2017-11-17 21.24.29

Here’s the playlist from the November 17 episode of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

Hour 1
  • F Ingers – Mum’s Caress After Trip
  • Witchknife – saʊeɪn
  • Intangerines – Now It Is
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Lure/Beyond Luxury
  • Leisure Thief – NGC20170226.3
  • Souns – Better Half
  • Ihcilon – Edn
  • Christopher Bissonnette – Shuttering Slides
  • Moss Harvest – V
  • The Relaxation Company – Grasslands
Hour 2
  • Vallens – Sin So Vain
  • Waitress – Agent Orange
  • Carla Dal Forno – You Know What It’s Like
  • Marie Davidson – Perte D’Identite
  • Autocreation – Protoski
  • Death Kneel – To Confide In One Another (Rose + Cross)
  • Ike Yard – Slaves Of Janet
  • Barnett + Coloccia – AM Horizon
  • Ruth Grader – First Tunnel
  • TARCAR – Fireball

New Transmission: My Electric October 27 2017 Playlist

Here’s the playlist from the October 27 episode of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

Hour 1
  • Transits Of Mercury – Vostok I
  • Michael Brook – Mimosa
  • FUSE – Into The Space
  • Cloudface – Venus
  • Echo Beach – Hokey Pokey Puppy Love
  • Mehta Youngs – The Sun Is A Hammer
  • Substak – IAR-03
  • Secret Pyramid – Touch
  • BEF – The Old At Rest
Hour 2
  • Beautiful Pea Green Boat – Paper House
  • Ohama – Julie Is A TV Set
  • Psyche – Wink Of An Eye
  • IKO 83 – Communication Off
  • Ceramic Hello – Geometry
  • Rational Youth – Coboloid Race
  • Front 242 – Operating Tracks
  • Fad Gadget – Back To Nature
  • Castle If – Music For Pale People
  • Marie Davidson – Exces De Vitesse

New Transmission: My Electric October 13 2017 Playlist

Here’s the playlist from the October 13 episode of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

Hour 1
  • Hermitess – Obsidian Stairs
  • Oren Ambarchi – Girl With The Silver Eyes
  • Mathieu Lamontagne + Emmanuel Toledo – Hydrophobe
  • Ayya – Second Mistake
  • Citofono – 0101
  • K. Burwash – Ocean Of Storms
  • Autocreation – Exhale
  • Fousek/Hansen/Tellier-Craig – 4’36”
Hour 2
  • Off World – New Brain
  • A Primary Industry – Sans Orange
  • Anonym – Untitled 21
  • Notaations – 6(p2)
  • Pere Ubu – Thriller!
  • Bong Sample – Main Title
  • Private Investigators – Morning Delusions
  • Psychic Pollution – Exaggerated Freedom Study
  • Poison Wave – Alice in The Grey Place
  • Reload – Phase 4

 

New Transmission: My Electric September 29 2017 Playlist

Here’s the playlist from the September 29 episode of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are

in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

Hour 1
  • Castle If – Streetwalker/Space Exploration
  • Felicia Atkinson – The Driver
  • Nonconnah – Interstellar Medium
  • Souns – Orion’s Lights
  • Sul.A – Boardish
  • Loscil – Edifice
  • Casino Versus Japan – Wasted Snow Home
  • Strawberry Girl – Poesie
  • Mitchell Akiyama – Clouded Upon
Hour 2
  • Century Palm – Sick Of It
  • Beliefs – Retreat(Light The Fire)
  • Vallens – Drag
  • Child Actress – Fully Waterproof
  • Kinetic Ideals – No Exit
  • Rhythm Of Cruelty – Transparency
  • Lowlife – A Sullen Sky
  • Tau Ceti – Radiation
  • Women – Heat Distraction
  • Colin Newman – Seconds To Last
  • OMD – Of All The Things We’ve Made
  • Kraftwerk – Kometenmelodie 2

I’m Transmitting……

After a long period of not being on the radio (I used to have a show called test_tones on CJTR, my local community station), I find myself back on the airwaves.

My current show is called My Electric. It’s on Friday nights from 9 – 11 PM on CJTR here in Regina. You can stream it if you like here. 

Herein lie the playlists for episodes 1 through 13 of My Electric. Canadian artists’ tracks are featured in red. It is also my aim to provide links to artists in the near future, so stay tuned…

Episode 1: June 30 2017

Hour 1

Hour 2

  • Joanne Pollock – Melt Myself
  • FoonYap – Neon God
  • Jenny Hval – Female Vampire
  • White Poppy – Arctic Rose
  • Echo Beach – Sound Mind Sound (FTP Reimagined)
  • Sinoia Caves – Forever Dilating Eye
  • Castle If – Polypodium Aureum
  • Tangerine Dream – Movements Of A Visionary
  • Peter Baumann – Romance
  • Digital Poodle – Soul Crush (Zoviet France Virtual Mix)

Episode 2: July 7 2017

Hour 1

  • Liquid Transmitter – We’re The Seeds
  • Danny Clay and Karl Fousek – Obelisk In Memoriam of Theodosius
  • Klara Lewis – View
  • Kara-Lis Coverdale – A478
  • Cosi e Cosi – However, I Did Believe That The Cables Might Be Embarassing
  • Jeff Morton and Kirk McNally – Blue Droom
  • David Kristian – Dog Dreams Of Running
  • Lussuria – Boneblack
  • Stephan Mathieu – Stasis 2(Parker’s Dream)
  • Mark Templeton – Not Alone Anymore

Hour 2

  • Tangerine Dream – Nebulous Dawn (Excerpt)
  • Wasted Cathedral – Heatstroke Cowboys Ride On
  • Pulsewidth – Sined-Sealed-Delivered 3
  • Fripp and Eno – Swastika Girls (Excerpt)
  • Hoover Party – Drone 3
  • Anjou – Inclosed
  • Kristian, Shalabi, St. Onge – Radiatorheart
  • Neu! – Im Gluck
  • Flying Saucer Attack – Feedback Song

Episode 3: July 14 2017

Hour 1

  • Pierre Henry – Coexistence – Andante
  • Syrinx – Journey Tree
  • Martijn Comes/Scant Intone – Remain Silent
  • North Atlantic Drift – Glass House
  • Kate Carr – We Were The Pulses Of A Wire Pulled TIghtly
  • Sound Awakener + Gallery 6 – Welcome To The Acoustic Season
  • Matt Parker – Blue Panelled HVAC Inside LD5
  • Fern Lodge – Of A Thousand Sorrows

Hour 2

  • Kaunsel – Wave Echo Cave
  • Multa Nox – Crux
  • Zov – 8
  • Valiska – Veil
  • The Relaxation Company – Eternal Bummer Acid Christ 
  • Ylang Ylang – Bokeh
  • Marie Davidson – Je Ne t’aime pas
  • Orphx – Pitch Black Mirror
  • Heiki – Mobile Mass
  • Zweitesystem – 0929.22
  • Arbee + Bleupulp – Medium

Episode 4: July 21 2017

Hour 1

  • Evoker – Infinite Layers of The Abyss
  • The Olm – Confessors
  • Ocra – Vellum
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Double Vision
  • Soft Ions – Eternal City
  • Machine Junk Rhythm – Within The Realm
  • Kaunsel – Junk Ryhthm
  • Unfollow – Play The Wall
  • Psychic Pollution – Helicline

Hour 2

  • Private Investigators – Prairie Technology
  • The Boothman – Artificially Intelligent Government Issue Pts 1 & 2
  • Bong Sample – Main Title
  • Rhythm Of Cruelty – Fluid Motion
  • Bong Sample – Signals
  • Will Kaufold – Drone For Four Synthesizers (part 2)
  • Mehta Youngs – A Winter Hoax
  • Arbee & Bleupulp – Generatif-5
  • Mitchell Akiyama/Martijn Comes – Interrogation remix

Hour 3 (An Extra Hour Filling in For The Dishpit)

  • Nadja – Only Shallow
  • Silent Servant – Invocation Of Lust
  • Pulsewidth – Mixed Signals
  • Connect_icut – Less Less
  • Nash The Slash – Swing Shift
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Nag Nag Nag
  • Frontline Assembly – Solitude Of Confinement
  • Vainio Vaisanen Vega – 1152 PM
  • Ike Yard – Loss

Episode 5: July 28 2017

Hour 1

  • Wendy Carlos – Timesteps
  • Suzanne Ciani – Lixiviation
  • Castle If – Guzmania Lingulata
  • Eliane Radigue – Stress-Osaka
  • The Olm – Ghost of Jupiter
  • Sarah Davachi – Ghosts and All

Hour 2

  • Ylang Ylang – Le Ventre Du Coquillage
  • Echo Beach – From His Lips, Parted Slightly The Force Of Life 
  • Anju Singh – Dethroned
  • Saltland – But It Was All Of Us
  • Pharmakon – Body Betrays Itself
  • Puce Mary – Two Women
  • Cosey Fanni Tutti – Wired
  • Jessica Rylan – Untitled
  • Pharmakon – Pitted

Episode 6: August 4 2017

Hour 1

  • High Plains – Hypoxia
  • Specta Ciera + Arbee – Coastal
  • Le Berger – Hush. Here’s A Drone
  • PINKCOURTESYPHONE – Ossification Palisades
  • Matt Parker – Alexander
  • Jeff Morton – The Weather And Problem Lines
  • Jen Kutler – Urban Bon Fire
  • Moss Harvest – Scent Of Burnt Leaves

Hour 2

  • Jason Lescalleet – Never Forget To Remember
  • Lilac – Water Boatman
  • The Olm – Calming.Snow
  • Desormais – Wash
  • Ursa – Drone 1
  • Souns – Wash Away
  • Krzyzis – Coffin In The Basement (Been There Before)
  • Multa Nox – Free Verse
  • Ilkae – Array/Decay

Episode 7: August 11 2017

Hour 1

  • BEF – Wichita Lineman
  • Form – Sort(re)
  • Locrian – Triumph Of Elimination
  • A Dontigny – The Paradises Of The Sun
  • Klara Lewis – Want
  • High Plains – The Dusk Pines
  • Norah Lorway – Falme Til Luft
  • The Yellow Swans – Sovereign
  • Wire – A Touching Display

Hour 2

  • PINKCOURTESYPHONE – Boundlessly (For M. Heyer)
  • Kevin Drumm – Source Tape (Excerpt) 1996
  • Pulsewidth – Soundtrack For The Cosmos In Which We Are 3
  • Stenorette – On Relationships Off
  • Mark Meloche – Waves #1

Episode 8: August 18 2017

Hour 1

  • Gas – Konigsforst 3
  • Edgar Froese – Quantas 611
  • Stenorette – A1_E
  • X-TG – Desertshores
  • Jeff Morton – You Can’t Lose What You Never Had
  • Souns – Senseless In Space (Part 2)
  • Africa Ghost Valley – Nile Installation
  • Sp3ctr3s – Sigil 7
  • Barbaric Slapton – Naptonne

Hour 2

  • Marie Davidson – Exces De Vitesse
  • Pan Daijing – Act Of The Empress
  • Persona Mercure – Input 2
  • Cluster – Plas
  • Pere Ubu – Thriller!
  • Pigeon Breeders – Permeation
  • Static Kitten – Follow
  • Anjou – Fieldwork
  • Lussuria – Angelshare
  • Marie Davidson – Boulevard Tascherau

Episode 9: August 25 2017

Hour 1

  • Civvie – Jetsam
  • Jim O’ Rourke – Eppis
  • Norah Lorway – Bolge
  • Dome – Cruel When Complete
  • Blunderspublik – Intangibles
  • Fern Lodge – Beyond the Silver Sky
  • Allport, Clement, Narayan – The Party Part 1
  • Alcrete – Abandoned By Her People
  • James Parrot – Genesis

Hour 2

  • Vatican Shadow – Chechnya’s Ghosts Loom Large In Death Of Former Spy
  • VC Vibes – Heart Of Steel
  • Orphx & JK Flesh – Light Bringer
  • Marie Davidson – Vie Et Mort D’un Ego
  • Northumbria – All Days Begin As Night
  • Civvie – Empire III
  • Nennen – Same Dream
  • Echo Beach – Drywall
  • Thisquietarmy – Saturated
  • Beef Terminal – Sick Love Under Toronto

Episode 10: September 12017

Hour 1

  • vitaminsforyou – Churchill
  • The Relaxation Company – Close The Curtains And Drink
  • Gil Melle – Desert Trip
  • Jack Hertz – Contamination
  • Direwires – Documented Glance
  • Desormais – To Say before Going To Sleep
  • Dick Richards – Kid
  • Eyeless In Gaza – Dreaming At Rain
  • Conrad Schnitzler – Black Nails

Hour 2

  • firestarter – S(Crying) 
  • Witch Knife – Boline
  • Orphx – Terminal Posture
  • Pan Daijing – Lucid Morto
  • Thisquietarmy – New Dawn Fades
  • Aidan Baker + Thisquietarmy – Imagistic Continuity
  • Nash The Slash – Countervail

Episode 11: September 8 2017

Hour 1

  • Can – Oh Yeah
  • Holger Czukay – Traum Mal Wieder
  • Holger Czukay and David Sylvian – Premonition (Giant Empty Iron Vessel)
  • Cluster and Eno – Ho Renomo
  • Sinoia Caves – Elena’s Sound World
  • Arovane – Ambelio
  • Oveloe – Synchronized Motels
  • Tlon – Torch Number
  • Dick Richards – Scorpions

Hour 2

  • Mossa – Black Foundation Dub
  • As One – Freefall
  • Deadbeat – Port-Au-Prince
  • Murcof – Memoria
  • Demdike Stare – Haxan Dub
  • Rational Youth – Le Meilleurs de Mondes
  • Cluster – Oh Odessa
  • Magnetic Fields – I Die, You Die
  • Slashrun – Habitat ’67
  • Martha and The Muffins – Boys Without Filters
  • SLEAZY – Lost Patterns

Episode 12: September 15 2017

Hour 1

  • crys cole/Oren Ambarchi – Burrata
  • Kate Carr – Ohm
  • Porya Hatami – 7(Verblendungszusammenhang)
  • Liquid Transmitter – Cartography Part IV
  • Annea Lockwood – Tiger Balm
  • Jessica Moss – Glaciers 1, Pt 1
  • BVDUB & Loscil – Thanatos

Hour 2

  • Polmo Polpo – Rottura
  • Ansiform(Blue T-Shirt) – Violence Is The Question
  • HVAD & Pan Daijing – Zhao Hua
  • Hainbach – No Need For Rain
  • Souns – Senseless In Space
  • 1991 – No More Dreams
  • Orphx & Marie Davidson – Walk In To The Broken Night
  • Phoenelai – thx.4
  • Tim Hecker – Brownwedding
  • ANBB -Mimikry

Episode 13: September 22 2017

This was a special Radiothon programme featuring Canadian post-punk and synth-pop, past and present

Hour 1

  • 54-40 – Yank
  • Junco Run – Unseen Hands
  • Kinetic Ideals – Animalistic
  • Martha and The Muffins – Casualties Of Glass
  • Moev – In Your Head
  • Rational Youth – Beware The Fly
  • Images In Vogue – Fade Away
  • IKO ’83 – Approach On Tokyo
  • Spoons – Symmetry

Hour 2

  • Solvent – Steve Strange
  • Lowfish – FatBLEX
  • Tinfoil Teakettle – Think Like Us
  • Gabe Knox – Das Auto
  • Cell Memory and Castle If – Audio
  • Mode Moderne – Doomy Daydream
  • Softess – Ungrateful
  • Cygnets – Modern Youth
  • Preoccupations – Degraded
  • Rhythm Of Cruelty – Day In, Day Out