New Transmission: My Electric Playlists October 3 – 31

Here are the playlists for the October 3 through October 31(Episodes 65 – 69) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

Episode 65 (October 3)

Hour 1
  • Low – Fly
  • Brigitte Bardon’t – Tightly but Briefly
  • Helen – Violet
  • MJ Guider – Lit Negative
  • Less Bells – Forest Ghosts
  • la plimbare – acasă
  • Hymns57 – Mellow Cloud
  • Northumbria – The Wìndjigò
  • Guidewire – Arts Birthday 2017 Prac5
Hour 2
  • Nathan Moody – Shadow Boundary
  • Processor – Poems
  • caterina barbieri – SOTRS
  • Pher – In Evil Hour-5:32
  • ENSEMBLE D’OSCILLATEURS – États Altérés
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – Rigole
  • Klara Lewis & Simon Fisher Turner – Drone

Episode 66 (October 10)

Hour 1
  • Brigitte Bardon’t – i wonder [Teaadora cybaby cover live on the moon may 20 2017]
  • Caterina Barbieri – Pneuma
  • Laurie Spiegel – The Unquestioned Answer
  • Hymns57 – Broke Moon
  • Olivia Block – Four Sorts of Factitious Shining
  • Dalot – Level 1
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – Pour une fois
  • connect_icut – Fender Bells
Hour 2
  • Puce Mary – To Possess Is To Be In Control
  • Magali Babin – Chuchotements
  • Tim Olive and Takuji Naka – Untitled
  • Coin Gutter – Third Conditional
  • Lawrence English – Negative Drone
  • Scant Intone – phantom light
  • bitter fictions – floor according
  • Bodies That Matter – For Coffins Sacrificed to Heaven
  • Corinthian – Orestes

Episode 67 (October 17)

Hour 1
  • Jessica Moss – Particles (Edit)
  • Less Bells – Desert
  • DREAM HAIR – pink venetian blinds
  • Emily A. Sprague – Piano 1
  • ekin fil – bloody sunday
  • substak – untitled3
  • bleupulp – vallarta
  • Endurance – Waiting Rooms
  • Liai – Jules
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – À l’heure
Hour 2
  • ROBERT RENTAL – A.C.C.
  • Thomas Leer – Private Plane
  • Robert Rental – Double Heart
  • Thomas Leer – Tight as a Drum
  • ygretz – Quit
  • ygretz – rn
  • CARLA DAL FORNO – Make Up Talk
  • Echo Beach – Motherless Child (traditional)
  • DKMD – I’m Watching You
  • Princess Century – Bros Vs UFOs
  • Hiro Kone – Less Than Two Seconds
  • DKMD – Androide (Replique)

Episode 68 (October 24)

Hour 1
  • oliviaway – with eyes closed
  • Mount Maxwell – Islanders
  • Endurance – Night Duty
  • Sarah Davachi – auster
  • German Army – Unabridged
  • April Larson – The End of the Sky
  • Loscil – Nautilus
Hour 2
  • Geneva Skeen – death in a valley of fading stars
  • Alecsi – Chlorophyll
  • naw – Faulty sky machine
  • caterina barbieri – How to Decode an Illusion
  • Zaimph – Mirror Box
  • anthéne – wake
  • Cruel Diagonals-Monolithic Nuance

Episode 69 (October 31)

Hour 1
  • Lucrecia Dalt – Edge
  • And Also The Trees – The Headless Clay Woman
  • building castles out of matchsticks – Crystal Lake
  • Pere Ubu-Thriller!
  • Dame Cook – golden vivisection
  • Nash The Slash – Un Chien Andalou
  • Low – Dancing and Blood
  • Black Walls – Communion
  • Cares / Dirty Inputs – Forgetting
  • Cindytalk – The Ghost Never Smiles-6:45
Hour 2
  • DKMD-Sacrificio
  • Sinoia Caves -Forever Dilating Eye
  • KAUNSEL – Gas Panic
  • Soft Ions – Paradise Of Silence
  • Evoker – Infinite Layers of the Abyss
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Premonition
  • Throbbing Gristle – Hamburger Lady
  • Disasterpeace – Company
  • E.C. Woodley – Running
  • Gil Melle – Desert Trip
  • Rhythm Of Cruelty – Fluid Motion

 

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists September 5 – 26

Here are the playlists for the September 5 through September 26(Episodes 61 – 64) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon… My Electric Episode 61 Playlist Hour 1
  • Hildegard Westerkamp – Talking Rain
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – il Est Lourd
  • Test Card – The Analogue Nature Of Summer
  • Kevin Drumm – Well There You Go!
  • Fraufraulein – Convention Of Moss
  • Kate Carr – The Owls Were Calling In The Dark Dark Night
Hour 2
  • Morton Subotnick – Silver Apples Of The Moon Part 2
  • James Bunton – State 05
  • Lindo Forms – Black Square. Green
  • Jamie Drouin – Torqued Ellipses
  • Anthene – Pavillion
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Millimeters Off Non Us Tiny
My Electric Episode 62 Playlist Hour 1
  • Robert Davies – Softening Grey
  • Cruel Diagonals – Malaise Vague
  • Duane Pitre – Loop For String Orchestra
  • Ekin Fil – At Dawn
  • JOYFULTALK – Real Life VII
  • Kara-Lis Coverdale – Informant
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – Au Bas Mot
  • Fennesz – Happy Audio
Hour 2
  • Caterina Barbieri – Bestie Infinite
  • MJ Guider – Evencycle
  • Norah Lorway – Wave Change II
  • Sour Gout – Lost
  • Two People In A Room – Been Trying To Meet You
  • Pangea – Follow The Path
  • Anjou – Kehto
My Electric Episode 63 Playlist Hour 1
  • Nathan Moody – Distant Black Cloud
  • MJ Guider – Fiction Control
  • High Plains – Exmoor
  • Hildegard Westerkamp – Gently Penetrating
  • Norah Lorway – Across Spectrum
  • Kevin Drumm – Two
  • Kalte – Periglacial Zones
Hour 2
  • Harmonia – Tiki-Taka at Harmonia Studio Forst
  • JOYFULTALK – Your Death March
  • Eyeless In Gaza – See She Sells, On The Seashore, Shells
  • Ihcilon – Home
  • Bitter Fictions – It All Gets Fuzzy At The End
  • Dame Cook – Poisson Distribution
  • New Tendencies – Various Purposes
  • Harmonia – Walky Talky
My Electric Episode 64 Playlist Hour 1
  • Bachelard – Drawers, Chests, and Wardrobes
  • Strie – Foxes
  • Granny Ark – Foxes
  • April Larson – Pictures Of Tomorrow
  • France Jobin – m
  • Norah Lorway – 0605
  • Eliane Radigue – Stress-Osaka
  • Anna Peaker – Alters Dark
Hour 2
  • C.Lavender – Fourth Wall
  • Jen Kutler – 00200
  • Barberic Slapton – Naptonne
  • Multa Nox – Simmer
  • Firestarter – S(Crying)
  • The Olm – Ghost Of Jupiter
  • Static Control – Silk On Fire
  • Pharmakon – Transmission
  • AJA – Black Stain

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists August 1 – 29

Here are the playlists for the August 1 through August 29(Episodes 56 – 60) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon… My Electric Episode 56 Playlist Hour 1
  • F INGERS – You’re Confused
  • Dome – Cruel When Complete
  • Kinetic Ideals – Me And The Sky
  • Anna Domino – Land Of My Dreams
  • Ygretz – Nuit
  • Cruel Diagonals – Liminal Placement
  • Beef Terminal – An Early Start
  • Loscil and Seabucketthorn – Viscous
  • Valiska – Dusk
  • Section 25 – Desert
  • Cheap Windows – Imperceptible
Hour 2
  • The Future – Pulse Lovers
  • Eyeless In Gaza – True Colour
  • Nash The Slash – Blind Windows/Countervail
  • Severed Heads – Army
  • Bong Sample – Main Title
  • David Kristian – Spangled Hint of Tarpit
  • Carla Dal Forno – Make Up Talk
  • Colleen – This Hammer Breaks
  • Boothman – Blase
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Invocation
  • Seefeel – Plainsong(Sine Bubble Embossed Mix)
My Electric Episode 57 Playlist Hour 1
  • Endurance – The Business District
  • Poemme – Awning ~ Under The Willow Tree
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Salve Regina
  • Sound Awakener – One Frame At A Time
  • Anthene – Radio Static
  • Bitter Fictions – Morning Bow Memorial
  • Casino Versus Japan – Metric Disguise
  • Loscil & Seabucketthorn – The River Cold And Primal
  • North Atlantic Drift – Formation
  • Northumbria – Because I Am Flawed I Forgive You
Hour 2
  • Conrad Schnitzler and Schneider TM – Parabelflug
  • Arbee – Ris48
  • Violet – Error 5
  • Cares – Just World
  • Conrad Schnitzler and Pyrolator – 389.8
  • Meryll Ampe – Hy.O.I Bis
  • (PH)Authers – Beneath The Tides
  • Norah Lorway – Sphere
My Electric Episode 58 Playlist Hour 1
  • Jamie Drouin – Drift 2
  • Eleh – Wear Patterns
  • James Parrott – II
  • Charlie Dreaming – Drift
  • Casino Versus Japan – Deep In Dark Night
  • Mathieu Lamontagne and Emmanuel Toledo – Anthracite
  • Ajna – An Era Of Torment II
Hour 2
  • Pangea – Enigmatic Sky
  • Sour Gour – Isolation
  • Multa Nox – Crux
  • Ancient Greens – Entrance Stone
  • Sound Awakener – Silent Dream
  • Meryll Ampe – Odessa
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Faulty Connection
My Electric Episode 59 Playlist Hour 1
  • Jeff Morton and WL Altman – Lost In Transcription Part 2
  • Ekin Fil – Nocturnal Arc
  • The Volume Settings Folder – Grove Of Reeds
  • Souns – Natreal
  • Building Castles Out Of Matchsticks – One Night In October
  • Keith Fullerton Whitman – En La Parc De La Ciutadella
  • Intangerines – Glowing Beads
  • Jamie Drouin – Drift 5
  • High Plains – Song For A Last Night
Hour 2
  • Lucrecia Dalt – Mirage
  • Sound Awakener and Gallery Six – Here Comes The Acoustic Season
  • Fennesz – Endless Summer
  • Marcus Fischer – Rising Landfall
  • Maps And Diagrams – Lakewood
  • Norah Lorway – Wave change IV
  • Arbee – Casquette Deux
  • Bradley Sean Alexander – The Wait
  • High Plains – Lusk
My Electric Episode 60 Playlist Hour 1
  • Simon Stalenhag – Cape Victory
  • Pulse Emitter – Lacy Gothic Approximation
  • Anthene – Reactionary
  • Castle If – Sector 01
  • Arbee – Casquette Un
  • April Larson – An Isolated Incident
  • Mathieu Lamontagne and Emmanuel Toledo – Patchwork
  • Lee Noble – Sanyo Loop
  • German Army – Unabridged
Hour 2
  • JOYFULTALK – Monocult
  • Le Revelateur – Scape Addicts
  • Jason Lescaleet – Where There’s a Wall There’s a Way (VW Mix)
  • Fousek/Hansen/Tellier-Craig – No Way Of Knowing – Side 2
  • Jen Kutler – 00500
  • C. Lavender – Letting Them In
  • Nurse Betty – Circus Of Corti
  • German Army – Purify Body

New Transmission: My Electric November 17 2017 Playlist

 

2017-11-17 21.24.29

Here’s the playlist from the November 17 episode of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

Hour 1
  • F Ingers – Mum’s Caress After Trip
  • Witchknife – saʊeɪn
  • Intangerines – Now It Is
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Lure/Beyond Luxury
  • Leisure Thief – NGC20170226.3
  • Souns – Better Half
  • Ihcilon – Edn
  • Christopher Bissonnette – Shuttering Slides
  • Moss Harvest – V
  • The Relaxation Company – Grasslands
Hour 2
  • Vallens – Sin So Vain
  • Waitress – Agent Orange
  • Carla Dal Forno – You Know What It’s Like
  • Marie Davidson – Perte D’Identite
  • Autocreation – Protoski
  • Death Kneel – To Confide In One Another (Rose + Cross)
  • Ike Yard – Slaves Of Janet
  • Barnett + Coloccia – AM Horizon
  • Ruth Grader – First Tunnel
  • TARCAR – Fireball