New Transmission: My Electric Episodes 116 – 119 Playlists

Here are the playlists for My Electric episodes 116 – 119(October 2 – 30). As usual, Canadian artists are indicated in red.
Episode 116(Oct  2)
Hour 1
  • Arbee – Réalités
  • mafmadmaf – Abyss
  • Bana Haffar – Bird’s Eye
  • dreamSTATE – Summers Drone
  • Andreas Trobollowitsch – V1
  • mafmadmaf – Breath In
  • Arbee – Deux Pistaches
Hour 2
  • ASHTORETH & JIM WYLDE – SKELETON
  • The Band Of Peace – 6 St-Margaret Square
  • mafmadmaf – 75
  • mafmadmaf – Oasis
  • Hymns57 – Ephemera (redrone)
  • April Larson – A Moment Will Come
  • krzyzis – slant of light

Episode 117(Oct  16)

Hour 1
  • Sound of the Mountain with Tetuzi Akiyama and Toshimaru Nakamura-amplified clarinet and trumpet, guitars, nimb-amplified clarinet and trumpet, guitars, nimb
  • Jon Vaughn – Composition For No-Input Mixing Boards III
  • MARCUS FISCHER – Home
  • Kara-Lis Coverdale – Grafts
Hour 2
  • Ekin Fil – Let Me In
  • Brandon Auger – Sine Study #15
  • Sofie Birch – Slow Piru
  • Hakobune – ekiu
  • Lopanski – Solar Bug
  • B.P. – Solitary & Solace (short)
  • SPRRW – Unter dem Baum, Unter den Sternen (Where Are All The Fireflies in 2019)
  • H336 – Here & There
  • Buried Alive – Don’t Let Him Bite
  • Hoan Kiem Chess Team – Nguyen Van Dai

Episode 118(Oct  23)

Hour 1
  • Michael Trommer – The Great Northern Loon
  • Porya Hatami – The Black Woodpecker
  • Anna Peaker – Realm of Perfume and Lights
  • George Johnston – Pacific Garbage Patch
  • dreamSTATE vs. Heiki – Stoney Beach
Hour 2
  • Matthew Cardinal – Tar Sand Cradle Song
  • Linda O’Keeffe – Silent Spring
  • Sanr – Tremor
  • Fictions and Poetics – Fabric of Time
  • Soft Ions – Nigh (Part 2)
  • The Band Of Peace – Paul Stewart’s Staircase of Talent
  • April Larson – At the End of Time
  • Sofie Birch – Loph

Episode 119(Oct  30)

Hour 1
  • Meemo Comma – Reaping
  • Jon Neher & Michael Scott Dawson – Colour Film
  • Fictions and Poetics – Looking At What We Lose
  • Index – Flux
Hour 2
  • Marcus Fischer – Watching Snow
  • Linda O’Keeffe – Icelandic Reveries
  • mafmadmaf – Drops
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Rachel (hiver éternal)
  • Matthew Cardinal – Exhaustion
  • Soft Ions – Zzzz… (Part 2)
  • Lopanski  – Slow
  • Shasta Cults – In Italics

New Transmission: My Electric Episodes 112 – 115 Playlists

Here are the playlists for My Electric episodes 112 – 115(September 4 – 25 ). As usual, Canadian artists are indicated in red.
Episode 112(Sep 4)
Hour 1
  • Chad Munson – I
  • Bitchin Bajas – Demeter
  • Danny Paul Grody – Sunrise, Looking East
  • Blank Embrace, James Parrott – Amalthea
Hour 2
  • The Band Of Peace – Relics (In Arcadia Remix)
  • Kevin Drumm – The End Of August
  • Lisa Lerkenfeldt – 29°
  • Chad Munson – IV

Episode 113 (Sep 11)

Hour 1
  • PINKCOURTESYPHONE + GWYNETH WENTINK – where sickness left its touch
  • Noveller & thisquietarmy-Reverie II
  • Clarice Jensen – One Bee
  • Northumbria – Underwater Moonlight
  • Meemo Comma – Tanglewood
  • Souns – Senseless In Space
  • Processor – Spearmint
Hour 2
  • Ekin Fil – Heavy
  • K. Leimer – Threshold
  • Agathe Max – Curls
  • Bitter Harvest – Marching Backward Towards Pre-Existence
  • Windy & Carl – B. Geographic
  • Greenhouse – Live at AceArt
  • Violet Shifts – Square is Mobbed

Episode 114(Sep 18)

Hour 1
  • Shasta Cults – VGA
  • Kevin Drumm – Basic Idea
  • oootini – fog
  • Heiki vs Chromosphere – Black Lakes Big Bay
  • Matt Thibideau – Composition For Abandoned Instruments
  • Chad Munson – Surface Tension II
Hour 2
  • Shasta Cults – Hazel1
  • Dark Constellations – The Black Sea of Trees
  • naw – Memories Of Screen Porch Sunsets
  • Lights in Pairs – Summer Nights
  • The Future – 4JG
  • Cabaret Voltaire – The Outer Limits
  • Cabaret Voltaire – She Loved You
  • The Future – Pulse Lovers

Episode 115(Sep 25 – Special Radiothon 2019 edition)

Hour 1
  • mafmadmaf – Storm On The Moon – Storm On The Moon Pt2 16:22
  • James Parrott – Autumn Drones – 9-15-4 7:02
  • pulsewidth – RDOTHN 1 (Live ambient performance)
Hour 2
  • pulsewidth – RDOTHN 2 (Live ambient performance)
  • mafmadmaf – Ambient Works Phase II – 51 ‘Voltage Highway’ 4:58
  • The Band Of Peace – New Settlement – Acid Barrett 8:02
  • krzyzis – reprise – long pret 6:19
  • Lussuria – Three Knocks – Fentanyl Chaser 7:16

 

 

New Transmission: My Electric Episodes 108 – 111

Here are the playlists for My Electric episodes 108 – 111(August 7 – 28). As usual, Canadian artists are indicated in red.
Episode 108(Aug 7)
Hour 1
  • loscil – Equivalent 5
  • ekin fil – being near
  • zakè – An Addendum [f. Wayne Robert Thomas]
  • The Band Of Peace – Hearts Of Darkness Runs On Bullets
  • NICOLAS BERNIER – frequencies (a / fragments)
  • Kevin Drumm – Upside Down
Hour 2
  • Tim Clément | Lance Austin Olsen – Dark Night On The Black Dog Highway
  • Greenhouse – Otra
  • Hymns57 – Almost Blue Sunshine
  • kate carr – echoes of vultures
  • cristopher cichocki – desert drone cycle, part 1
Episode 109(Aug 14)
Hour 1
  • France Jobin – 25 – 45
  • Crys Cole and Oren Ambarchi – She was a quisling
  • Mica Levi – Alien Loop
  • High Plains – Token
  • Sidhartta Talukdar – Reflections
Hour 2
  • Blank Embrace, James Parrott – Hellike
  • ekin fil – mankind
  • Nicolas Bernier – aurore II
  • The Band Of Peace – Versailles
  • Toshimaru Nakamura /Will Long /Stephan Mathieu – Green
  • Sidhartta Talukdar – Home
Episode 110(Aug 21)
Hour 1
  • loscil – Equivalent 1
  • Jamie Drouin – Ridge
  • loscil – Equivalent 4
  • ENSEMBLE D’OSCILLATEURS – Syn-Phon
  • Six Microphones – overture + part 1
  • Marc Hasselbalch – 10 Minutes for the Exact Model 121 Sweep-Function Generator(part 2)
Hour 2
  • David Kristian – Walking Sun
  • Laura Luna Castillo – I Smooth Claws
  • Geneva Skeen – ambivalence
  • Greenhouse – Rotator
  • Omer Goldberg – Matrianda
  • Sidhartta Talukdar – New Dawn
  • Matthew Cardinal – Untitled drone
  • GLAZ – chance distortion

Episode 111(Aug 28)

Hour 1
  • respectfulchildren – Horizon (Valiska remix)
  • respectfulchildren – Lake Agco Droplets (Luyos MaryCarl remix)
  • respectfulchildren – Flow (Phèdre remix)
  • respectfulchildren – float (pulsewidth ambientbabysitter remix)
  • respectfulchildren – Twirl (broken by An Ant And An Atom)
  • loscil – Equivalent 2
  • loscil – Equivalent 3
  • loscil – Equivalent 6
  • loscil – Equivalent 8
Hour 2
  • Lussuria – Confused And Ill By Shadows
  • Vatican Shadow – Whitewashed Compound Stealth Helicopter Crash
  • The Band Of Peace – Relics
  • Crisis Actor – Cast Iron Laws
  • Moss Harvest – Inert / Oscitancy
  • Death Kneel – Ornamental Braid
  • Bilål – Alif, Lâm, Mîm
  • Lawrence English – Hard Rain

 

New Transmission: My Electric Episodes 103 – 107 (July 3 – 31)

 

Here are the playlists for the July 3 through July 31 (Episodes 103 – 107) episodes of My Electric.

Episode 103 (July 3)

Hour 1

  • Michael Gordon – Blue Flag
  • Loscil & Seabuckthorn – As If I Already Knew
  • Nunc Stans – Movement 3
  • feu doux – Vitesse plante
  • Fictions and Poetics – How Long Has It Been?
  • White Poppy – Sound Meditation Vol. 1 Heart Healing 528hz

Hour 2

  • pe lang – slow_mod_2
  • Maf-Modular Notes-Modular Notes 90 – Mannequins System Exploration
  • Charles Barabé – Seal Cove
  • Here Is A Place I Don’t Remember – Convergences
  • Hymns57 – Peyote Road Burn
  • Jim Wylde / sp3ct3rs – Seon
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Zendel Holiday Hangover Toccata
  • Amulets – Cosm

Episode 104 (July 10)

Hour 1

  • Norah Lorway – softwave
  • K. Leimer – Weather On The Fen
  • km – memory
  • Hildur Guðnadóttir – Elevation
  • Endurance – Administrative Offices
  • pe lang – movement_2
  • Valiska – Numbers 1

Hour 2

  • Mika Vainio – Ambient City 1994 B
  • Francisco Lopez – Untitled #188 [Excerpt]
  • Chantal Dumas – s/t w/t
  • a_dontigny – In Memoriam Jane Jacobs
  • Kevin Drumm – The Old View
  • Hymns57 – Hope Drones
  • Mike Shiflet – Two Sisters Dancing

Episode 105 (July 17)

Hour 1

  • Hymns57 – Mountain Grove
  • anthéne – Letters From Across the Sea
  • Hildur Guðnadótti – Reflection
  • Souns – Sun Inside The Sun (Loscil Remix)
  • K. Leimer – Song For The State
  • Here Is A Place I Don’t Remember – Viewpoint [Of Departure]

Hour 2

  • Lucrecia Dalt – Tar (Jan Jelinek Remix)
  • Mark Templeton – Rosen
  • Omer Goldberg – Etna
  • Norah Lorway – greenland
  • Primitive Acoustics – Sputnik Farewell
  • Geneva Skeen – multnomah_fall
  • Nunc Stans – Determination
  • the volume settings folder – Upstream Coils

Episode 106(July 24)

Hour 1
  • Castle If – Op. 92, Switched On
  • Wendy Carlos – Timesteps
  • Edgar Froese-Epsilon In Malaysian Pale
  • David Kristian–Maroubra Beach

Hour 2

  • Lowfish – Polychromerats
  • Darrel Fitton – Blipsalt
  • Fuse – Into The Space
  • Autechre – Chatter
  • Tinfoil Teakettle – Think Like Us
  • Gescom – Gosheep
  • Bola – Forcasa 3
  • Bochum Welt – Feelings On a Screen
  • David Kristian – polyhymn

Episode 107(July 31)

Hour 1

  • Ariel Kalma – Love and Dream
  • Sarah Davachi / Ariel Kalma – Le Temps Spiral
  • Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe & Ariel Kalma – Mille Voix (Infinite Version)
  • Greenhouse – Beneath the House While Everyone Sleeps
  • Alison Cotton – Behind the Spiderweb Gate
Hour 2

  • Laura Luna Castillo- – Cepheid Variables
  • Sopor – Live At Almost Music
  • Norah Lorway – in real life
  • Hymns57 – Ephemera
  • K. Leimer – Severity Limit
  • Félicia Atkinson – Joan
  • Mark Templeton- – Horizontal Plane

 

New Transmission: My Electric Episodes 99 – 102 (June 5 – 26) Playlists

Here are the playlists for the June 3 through June 26 (Episodes 99 – 102) episodes of My Electric.

Episode 99 (June 3)

Hour 1
  • Sean Evans – Adrift
  • Kate Carr – Contact
  • Fictions and Poetics – Departures
  • Nunc Stans – Stay Here a While
  • Andrew Tasselmyer & Patrick Spatz-Interior Current Number 3
  • Livingdog & Mike Johnson – 2 Take 1
Hour 2
  • Hildur Guðnadóttir – Evacuation
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Foothills Medical (Chinook Centre Suite by Scott Morgan)
  • pe lang – slow_mod_4
  • the volume settings folder – Upstream Coils
  • Charles Barabé – Aux abords du lac Stukely
  • Mike Shiflet – 14:50:35.69
  • Endurance – Unfamiliar Skies
  • anthéne – lost channel

Episode 100 (June 12)

Hour 1

  • Loscil – Equivalent 7
  • Secret Pyramid – A Dream On Third
  • Valiska – Numbers 2
  • Ekin Fil – Point Blank
  • Sean Evans – Sirens
  • the volume settings folder – Peat Bogs
  • Fictions and Poetics – Much More Than You Know
  • Dream #1 – E.C. Woodley

Hour 2

  • Hildur Guðnadóttir – Bridge Of Death
  • Keith Fullerton Whitman – Private Performance (A2)
  • jim haynes – and then, theranos
  • New Tendencies – r.0419.1
  • kruhft – aevum
  • Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement – Demons Tour The Canal
  • Violet Shifts – Postcard From Abroad
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Foothills Medical Clinic
  • Oswego – Truce
  • Jim Wylde / sp3ct3rs – All That You Wanted

Episode 101 (June 19)

Hour 1
  • Bell Dreams – Drone Day (Excerpt)
  • Elizabeth Veldon – Tom Weir Cannot See The Carved Faces On The Auld Wife’s Lifts
  • Gallery Six – Isolated
  • Valiska – Numbers 3
  • Maf – Modular Notes 89 – ER-301 Study II
  • Violet Shifts – Square Is Mobbed
  • Secret Pyramid – Collide
Hour 2
  • Calineczka – D
  • E. Dulanowsky – Drone Day (Excerpt)
  • L’Ordre De Infiniment Nada – Rats Sorciers #8
  • Feu Doux – Translations
  • Loscil & Seabuckthorn – Dust Clouds

Episode 102(June 26)

Hour 1
  • Kate Carr – City of Bridges
  • Nicolas Bernier – aurore VII
  • Eric Powell – Oblique Dubai
  • Granny Ark – Sauna
  • Moss Harvest – spring chimes in sackville
Hour 2
  • Conrad Schnitzler – Electric Garden
  • The Band Of Peace – Mooring on the Columbia
  • France Jobin + Richard Chartier-DUO.3
  • Habalayon – Energy Field V (Inflow)
  • Forest Management – Smoke Rising Out Back (The Gardens)

 

New Transmission: My Electric May 1 – May 29 Playlists

Here are the playlists for the May 1 through May 29 (Episodes 94 – 98) episodes of My Electric.

Episode 94 (May 1)

Hour 1

  • Edie Skeard and Jeff Morton – Bell Dreams
  • James Parrott-Ambient Things Vol.1-I
  • Autistici – Attachment Type
  • ormr-Ksana-Part 2
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Years Later Theme

Hour 2

  • Caterina Barbieri – Fantas
  • X-TG – Faet Narok One
  • X-TG – Janitor of Lunacy
  • Teen Daze – An Ocean On The Moon
  • Cruel Diagonals – Praxis
  • Yamaneko – Dissolving All Ghosts Unknown
  • Ancient Greens – Romm Waves
  • Bitter Fictions – youth angered by world writes first poem

Episode 95 (May 8)

Hour 1

  • AVR – VENTSCALE
  • Jamie Drouin – Fusiform 8
  • Mike Shiflet-Tetracosa, Volume Two-03:45:30.86-15:59
  • Mort Garson – Ode to an African Violet
  • Castle If – Sansevieria Trifasciata
  • Peter Baumann – Romance
  • Tangerine Dream – 3am at the border of the marsh from okefenokee

Hour 2

  • Bitter Fictions – stumbling down that hill
  • E Millar – Mechanical Forest Sound 1
  • Jan Jelinek – a concept for television
  • Oswego – Everything is Free pt. 2
  • Bachelard – 蕩 (swing)
  • Lights in Pairs – Sneaking Around with Cookies
  • Karl Fousek – Chapter 4
  • Caterina Barbieri – Bow of Perception

Episode 96 (May 15)

Hour 1

  • Ø – Tila
  • FRANCE JOBIN – scène 1
  • RICHARD CHARTIER – Unquiet (for M.Vainio)
  • An On Bast – Invisibility Shield
  • Christopher Bissonnette – RECURRING 006
  • Souns – Frozen Ocean2

Hour 2

  • maf – manne
  • Oswego – History Lesson pt. 3
  • France Jobin – Solitude 2
  • Biosphere – Antennaria
  • Souns – Indigo
  • Taylor Deupree – RECURRING 002
  • Habalayon – Energy Field VII (Underground Stream)

Episode 97 (May 22)

Hour 1

  • Loscil-Stases-stratus-9:11
  • FRANCE JOBIN-scènes-scène 1-15:42
  • David Kristian-Room Tone-Tube Syrup-12:39
  • Aidan Baker & thisquietarmy-A Picture Of A Picture-Horizon Line-20:48

Hour 2

  • witchknife-witch knife-Boline-16:12
  • Kevin Drumm-With Pulse,Without.-With Pulse-13:42
  • pulsewidth-Ocean of Surveillance-(Your broadcast offered) shiny transparent ideas-20:01
  • Stephan Mathieu-Radioland-Michael-10:08

Episode 98 (May 29)

Hour 1

  • Valiska-Numbers 1
  • pe lang – rmx (spectral multiband resonator)
  • Endurance – Dreamland (In Ruins)
  • M. GRIG – Response
  • Nicolas Bernier – aurore III
  • WATERS-Untitled Composition 0515

Hour 2

  • Hildur Guðnadóttir – Iridiscence
  • Jim Wylde / sp3ct3rs – The Parts We Missed
  • Nadja & Troum-Dominium Visurgis Pt.1
  • Mike Shiflet-Tetracosa 17:59:30.00-5:31
  • The Band Of Peace – Black Tourmaline
  • Forest Management- – Ageless Imagination
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – September Drones (Fripped Guitar: Devin Friesen)

New Transmission: My Electric April 3 – April 24 Playlists

Here are the playlists for the April 3 through April 24 (Episodes 90 – 93) episodes of My Electric.

Episode 90 (April 3) Hour 1

  • Anna Peaker-Live at Wharf Chambers
  • PINKCOURTESYPHONE – a dark room full of plastic plants (succulents rework by Simon Scott)
  • The Canadian Electronic Ensemble – Whale Oil
  • Kevin Drumm – Without
  • Khfiva – Crashed Summer
  • connect_icut – Longing Forest
  • Amiina-Seoul

Hour 2

  • Mark Hjorthoy – Shuttle Deck F Breach – Origin Unknown
  • ASC – Kelp Forest
  • Moss Harvest – Canopy
  • Elizabeth Veldon – For Sandra
  • Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe – Ehh (for Folke Rabe)
  • Nathan Moody – Hunter Becomes Hunted, Part I
  • KAUNSEL – Altar
  • Cremation Lily & Moss Harvest – Understanding (Alternate)
  • Sour Gout – Station

Episode 91 (April 10) Hour 1

  • Ekin Fil – Believers
  • Kevin Drumm – Cloudy
  • maf – 時 02
  • anthéne – shadow matter
  • Fictions and Poetics – Like Never Before
  • Karl Fousek – Chapter 1
  • Sarah Davachi – Perfumes III

Hour 2

  • Carlos Giffoni & Prurient – Returning Rains
  • Depletion – Intravenous
  • German Army – Hiri Motu
  • New Tendencies – Different Object
  • Bilål – All Else Is Poor Translation
  • Lawrence English – Somnambulist
  • Siavash Amini – Nonexistent Vicinities
  • Nunc Stans – Before Your Eyes
  • sp3ct3rs – destroy me

Episode 92 (April 17)

Hour 1

  • Ø – Tila
  • FRANCE JOBIN – scène 1
  • RICHARD CHARTIER – Unquiet (for M.Vainio)
  • An On Bast – Invisibility Shield
  • Christopher Bissonnette – RECURRING 006
  • Souns – Frozen Ocean2

Hour 2

  • maf – manne
  • Oswego – History Lesson pt. 3
  • France Jobin – Solitude 2
  • Biosphere – Antennaria
  • Souns – Indigo
  • Taylor Deupree – RECURRING 002
  • Habalayon – Energy Field VII (Underground Stream)

Episode 93 (April 24)

Hour 1

    • Maiya Hershey – Arctic Waters
    • Maiya Hershey & Steve Jansen – As We Drift
    • Olga Wojciechowska – THESIS RECURRING 020
    • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Alpine ‘88 (Soundtrack Suite)
    • The Bastion Mews – Concrete Sunshine
    Hour 2
  • Bilål – Hadra
  • New Tendencies – Signals
  • Bachelard – 下 (put)
  • An On Bast – Without Nouns
  • Jerusalem In My Heart – A Granular Buzuk
  • Arovane – RECURRING 015
  • Ø – Koituva

New Transmission: My Electric Feb 6 – Feb 27 Playlists

Here are the playlists for the February 6 through February 27(Episodes 83 – 86) episodes of My Electric.

Episode 83 (February 6)

Hour 1

  • Fiction and Poetics – Bearings
  • Souns – 11 11 rmx
  • Calmpound – Impulses
  • Hymns57 – Lanterns On The Lake Of Your Heart’s Misfortune 12:01
  • Gallery Six – Isolated
  • Wil Bolton – Forgotten Horizons
  • Olga Wojciechowska – Nothing To Be Afraid Of

Hour 2

  • Private Investigators – Above The Brain
  • Static Control – A Solemn Shadow
  • Kaunsel – Holy Cathode Rays Of Light
  • Burden – Let Vibrate Movement 1
  • Gas – Zauberberg 7
  • Kelly Ruth – Transcendent To Space Transcendent To Time
  • GlochidsOff-Blue(Sketch)
  • TUAM – Broadway Boogie Woogie, 1942

Episode 84 (February 13)

Hour 1

  • Celer – Plays Godflesh
  • ASC – Nautical Depths
  • Anthene – Wind Catcher
  • Jordan Christoff – Love
  • Matchess – Fundamental 256 Hz
  • Jamie Drouin – Paysage
  • France Jobin + Richard Chartier – DUO.4

Hour 2

  • The Canadian Electronic Ensemble – Sparse Sunday
  • Nathan Moody – Braids Of Kelp
  • Kaunsel – Hymn For The Future
  • I-LP-ON – Turun Sattuma
  • Zer0 れい – Peer review
  • JH1.FS3 – At The Bottom Of The Night
  • Sp3ctr3s – Marrow (Casio SA-5)
  • Chris Otchy – Pets Or Children

Episode 85 (February 20)

Hour 1

  • Wodwo – rental sister
  • Nathan Moody – Uplift
  • Lights in Pairs – Who To Believe
  • Hypnagogue – Inward
  • Rhucle – In My Simple Room I
  • ASC – Ocean Shadow
  • Fictions and Poetics – Limits
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmanuel Toledo – Territoires Inconnus

Hour 2

  • Myriam Bleau – Hidden Centuries
  • Ian William Craig – Composition in Oval, 1913
  • Jonáš Gruska – Spevy
  • Sound Awakener – Monochrome
  • Robert Fripp – Red Two Scorer
  • Aidan Baker – Steep Uphill Climb
  • Building Castles Out Of Matchsticks – Momentum Deferred
  • Seefeel – Imperial

Episode 86 (February 27)

Hour 1

  • Anna Peaker – Helicidae
  • George Johnston – This has happened before
  • connect_icut – Coed Hiraeth (Fersiwn Offerynnol)
  • Moss Harvest – Patina
  • Advanced Electric – Whiteout
  • arbee – drs24
  • Chihei Hatakeyama – Sleet

Hour 2

  • Liquid Transmitter – Wind is Turning
  • mudlogger – Slash, Burn
  • New Tendencies – Steps
  • Jonathan James Carr – Transient Ensemble
  • Former_Airline – Candy-Colored Misery
  • Conrad Schnitzler – Black Nails
  • zweitesystem – 20171022-182540.wav
  • Kaunsel – Loss of Saliva
  • Private Investigators – Generic Body Parts

New Pulsewidth Music!

It’s been quite some time since I’ve posted anything besides radio playlists here, so this may be a welcome change.

For your consideration, please have a listen to a new track ‘The Internet of Things has a group hug’. This long-form drone piece was initially released as a limited edition mini-CD that was available at the Art’s Birthday celebrations at Neutral Ground Artist Run Centre, here in Regina, SK.