New Transmission: My Electric Feb 6 – Feb 27 Playlists

Here are the playlists for the February 6 through February 27(Episodes 83 – 86) episodes of My Electric.

Hour 1

Episode 83 (February 6)

  • Fiction and Poetics – Bearings
  • Souns – 11 11 rmx
  • Calmpound – Impulses
  • Hymns57 – Lanterns On The Lake Of Your Heart’s Misfortune 12:01
  • Gallery Six – Isolated
  • Wil Bolton – Forgotten Horizons
  • Olga Wojciechowska – Nothing To Be Afraid Of

Hour 2

  • Private Investigators – Above The Brain
  • Static Control – A Solemn Shadow
  • Kaunsel – Holy Cathode Rays Of Light
  • Burden – Let Vibrate Movement 1
  • Gas – Zauberberg 7
  • Kelly Ruth – Transcendent To Space Transcendent To Time
  • GlochidsOff-Blue(Sketch)
  • TUAM – Broadway Boogie Woogie, 1942

Episode 84 (February 13)

Hour 1

  • Celer – Plays Godflesh
  • ASC – Nautical Depths
  • Anthene – Wind Catcher
  • Jordan Christoff – Love
  • Matchess – Fundamental 256 Hz
  • Jamie Drouin – Paysage
  • France Jobin + Richard Chartier – DUO.4

Hour 2

  • The Canadian Electronic Ensemble – Sparse Sunday
  • Nathan Moody – Braids Of Kelp
  • Kaunsel – Hymn For The Future
  • I-LP-ON – Turun Sattuma
  • Zer0 れい – Peer review
  • JH1.FS3 – At The Bottom Of The Night
  • Sp3ctr3s – Marrow (Casio SA-5)
  • Chris Otchy – Pets Or Children

Episode 85 (February 20)

Hour 1

  • Wodwo – rental sister
  • Nathan Moody – Uplift
  • Lights in Pairs – Who To Believe
  • Hypnagogue – Inward
  • Rhucle – In My Simple Room I
  • ASC – Ocean Shadow
  • Fictions and Poetics – Limits
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmanuel Toledo – Territoires Inconnus

Hour 2

  • Myriam Bleau – Hidden Centuries
  • Ian William Craig – Composition in Oval, 1913
  • Jonáš Gruska – Spevy
  • Sound Awakener – Monochrome
  • Robert Fripp – Red Two Scorer
  • Aidan Baker – Steep Uphill Climb
  • Building Castles Out Of Matchsticks – Momentum Deferred
  • Seefeel – Imperial

Episode 86 (February 27)

Hour 1

  • Anna Peaker – Helicidae
  • George Johnston – This has happened before
  • connect_icut – Coed Hiraeth (Fersiwn Offerynnol)
  • Moss Harvest – Patina
  • Advanced Electric – Whiteout
  • arbee – drs24
  • Chihei Hatakeyama – Sleet

Hour 2

  • Liquid Transmitter – Wind is Turning
  • mudlogger – Slash, Burn
  • New Tendencies – Steps
  • Jonathan James Carr – Transient Ensemble
  • Former_Airline – Candy-Colored Misery
  • Conrad Schnitzler – Black Nails
  • zweitesystem – 20171022-182540.wav
  • Kaunsel – Loss of Saliva
  • Private Investigators – Generic Body Parts

New Pulsewidth Music!

It’s been quite some time since I’ve posted anything besides radio playlists here, so this may be a welcome change.

For your consideration, please have a listen to a new track ‘The Internet of Things has a group hug’. This long-form drone piece was initially released as a limited edition mini-CD that was available at the Art’s Birthday celebrations at Neutral Ground Artist Run Centre, here in Regina, SK.

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists January 2 – January 30 2019

Here are the playlists for the January 2 through January 30(Episodes 78 – 82) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

Episode 78(January 2)
Hour 1 
  • Charlie Dreaming – Drift
  • Jamie Drouin – Drift 5
  • ekin fil – nocturnal arc
  • Felicia Atkinson / Jefre Cantu-Ledesma – HER EYELIDS SAY
  • Alaskan Tapes – Einhvers Staðar
  • Emily A. Sprague – Synth 1
  • caterina barbieri – Rendering Intuitions
  • Jóhann Jóhannsson – Death and Ashes
  • France Jobin + Richard Chartier – DUO.5
Hour 2
  • JOYFULTALK – Monocult
  • Norah Lorway – It will cost alot to think about
  • Scanner – Klingklang
  • Lucrecia Dalt – Edge
  • SHUTTLE358 – blue
  • Sour Gout – Glass Walls-6:20
  • connect_icut – Even Less Like Home
  • Souns-Souns – Frozen Ocean3
  • Mark Hjorthy – Travel Sounds From The Lower Deck

Episode 79 (January 9)

Hour 1
  • Ekin Fil – Windblow
  • Nunc Stans – Outer Limit
  • Kevin Drumm – A Better Vacation Spot
  • France Jobin + Richard Chartier – DUO.3
Hour 2
  • Norah Lorway – Essence
  • Marcus Fischer & Simon Scott – Branches
  • Souns – White
  • Felicia Atkinson & Jefre Cantu-Ledesma – All Night I Carpenter

Episode 80 (January 16)

Hour 1
  • James Parrott -12-07-2
  • Mark Hjorthoy – Under The Perfect Storm
  • Porya Hatami & Darren McClure – Vacant Poise
  • krzyzis – Blockadia
  • Benjamin Mauch  – Composition with Grid 8 – Checkerboard Composition with Dark Colours, 1919
  • Anjou – Vooral
  • A Home For Ghosts – Beyond These Confines
  • Hymns 57 – Antwerp At Midnight
Hour 2
  • Cruel Diagonals – Itinerant Solitude
  • Penelope Trappes – Nite Hive
  • sp3ct3rs – this haunted land (casio vl-1)
  • Dalot – Ablation (memory)
  • | RG | – Numb
  • maxime tanguay – pool side
  • Bilål – Alif, Lâm, Mîm
  • Mount Maxwell – The Troubled Bird
  • Anthéne – Barriers
  • Lee Noble – Sanyo Loop

Episode 81 (January 23)

Hour 1
  • Jon Neher & Michael Scott Dawson – Be Here Now
  • DUENN – seeing itself
  • Maiya Hershey – Glasshouse-
  • Jim Wylde – The Truth of You
  • the volume settings folder – Sorgum
  • Gallery Six & Oblivia – Treading on Altitudes
  • Souns – Open face sun
  • Liquid Transmitter – Feedback Systems
  • Death Kneel – Rainmaker
Hour 2
  • The Canadian Electronic Ensemble – Arnold
  • Kelly Ruth – 4 Dimensional Persistence
  • Cruel Diagonals – Verdant & Poised
  • Hymns57 – Standing In Cue To Be Another Ordinary Ghost (Patina dub)
  • Geneva Skeen – DREAM STATE (RECURRING)

Episode 82 (January 30)

Hour 1
  • DUENN – on a clear day
  • Sonmi451 – Shadowland
  • France Jobin + Richard Chartier – DUO.1
  • Bedroom – Verglas
  • Jon Neher & Michael Scott Dawson – Mono, Ontario
  • Gallery Six – Syunmin
  • sp3ct3rs – Ash Blossoms
  • Nunc Stans – Abandoned
  • Porya Hatami & Darren McClure – Meridian
Hour 2
  • Laurie Spiegel – Sound Zones
  • Kelly Ruth – Boreal Eclipse
  • New Tendencies – Not Insulated
  • Angelo Vicente Jr – negative feedback I
  • Cruel Diagonals – Aberrance
  • Carter – Typewriter Cartography
  • D.F.H. – By Any Other
  • Hymns57 vs Oblique – Long Face

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists Dec 5 – Dec 26

Here are the playlists for the December 5 through December 26(Episodes 74 – 77) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

Episode 74(December 5)
Hour 1 
  • Harmonia – Sehr komisch
  • MJ Guider – Their Voices Clear
  • overscape – microparticles
  • Hiss Tracts – shortwave nights
  • Those Who Walk Away – First Degraded Hymn
  • Jeff Morton – Great Hall Pipe Organ Drone
  • Harold Budd + Simon Raymonde + Robin Guthrie + Elizabeth Fraser – Memory Gongs
Hour 2
  • Caroline Campbell x heare – roem [nebulous remix]
  • Dictaphone – Lofi Opium
  • Liliental – Vielharmonie
  • Alaskan Tapes – These Are Our Fears (Part 1)
  • connect_icut – Even Less Like Home
  • White Poppy – Pink Haze
  • Sarah Davachi – gloaming
  • Alecsi – The Languid Loon

Episode 75 (December 12)

Hour 1
  • Rhucle – With The Natural Noise
  • Mike Nigro & Andrew Osterhoudt – Energies Stir
  • Ecovillage – Sign Of The Rainbow
  • OCA – East Pond
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmanuel Toledo – Parcelle
  • Nunc Stans – Where Are We?
  • anthéne – decline
  • Alaskan Tapes – Untitled #1
Hour 2
  • Dictaphone – Pol / Bruxelles
  • Kate Carr – the ribs of the disaster
  • Felicia Atkinson & Jefre Cantu-Ledesma – Her Eyelids Say
  • Aidan Baker – Fish Speak
  • Hiss Tracts – halo getters
  • Bilål – Intifada
  • | RG | – Outer World
  • Habalayon – Energy Field VII (Underground Stream)

Episode 76 (December 19)

Hour 1
  • Laibach – Across The Universe
  • Coil – Christmas Is Now Drawing Near
  • Aidan Baker – T’was In the Moon of Wintertime
  • Robert Fripp – Disc-Silent Night
  • The Winterhouse – Trees In Winter
  • YlangYlang – I Have the Flames
  • pulsewidth – heavenly peace
  • Anthéne – Respite
Hour 2
  • Coil – Magnetic North
  • The Olm – calming.snow
  • Soft Ions – Common Praise
  • Ktl – Eternal Winter
  • Casino Versus Japan – Winter Birds
  • Northumbria – Overwintering
  • Tim Hecker – Arctic Loner’s Rock
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – I Wish You Goodbye

Episode 77 (December 26)

Hour 1
  • Specta Ciera & Arbee – Unspoken
  • TRIAC – departure five
  • Strië – To Never Return Home
  • Guidewire – Charango Stetch
  • April Larson – The Harbour
  • Sargasso Sea – Millennium Branch
  • krzyzis – Extractivism
  • Hymns57 – Broke Moon
  • Casino Versus Japan – Deep In Black Night
  • Dalot & Sound Awakener – A good day to be alone
Hour 2
  • Mount Maxwell -Lozenge with Two Lines and Blue, 1926
  • Chris Harris – New York City, 1942
  • Connect-icut – Composition with Four Yellow Lines, 1933
  • Benoit Pioulard – Composition in Oval with Colour Planes II, 1914
  • Pulsewidth – Composition in Colour A, 1917
  • Jamie Drouin – Composition with Double Line, 1914
  • Anna von Hausswolff – The Marble Eye
  • Dame Cook – thought to look
  • Kate Carr – by cowardice or courage
  • Cruel Diagonals – Intent To Vacate
  • Alaskan Tapes – The Ocean No Longer Wants Us

 

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists November 7 – 28

Here are the playlists for the November 7 through November 28(Episodes 70 – 73) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

Hour 1 (November 7)
  • Less Bells – Golden Storm
  • Sarah Davachi-Gave in Rest-third hour-7:37
  • Jessica Moss – Fractals (Truth 1)
  • Building Castles Out Of Matchsticks – The Bullet That Saved The World
  • MJ Guider – Their Voices Clear
  • Clara Engel – What Should We Leave for the Monster Tonight? (Brad Deschamps Remix)
  • sea oleena – shallow
  • Geneva Skeen – ambivalence
  • anthéne – chrome
Hour 2
  • Antena – The Boy From Ipanema
  • Bachelard – Miniature
  • Carla dal Forno – Give Me Back My Man
  • loom – Wholesome
  • DKMD – Androide*
  • German Army – Teresita
  • arbee – casquette deux (substak remix)
  • Dimir Standard – Rilue
  • Jamie Drouin – Drift 4
  • Dame Cook – thought to look
  • Ego Death – Dead Radiance

Episode 71 (November 14)

Hour 1
  • John Foxx-City Of Mirage
  • Mount Maxwell-The Troubled Bird
  • overscape-water crystal
  • I8U-String 5
  • Carla dal Forno-A Silver Key Can Open An Iron Lock Somewhere
  • White Poppy-When I’m Gone
  • Felicia Atkinson / Jefre Cantu-Ledesma-INDEFATIGABLE PURPLE
  • Emily A. Sprague-Synth 1
Hour 2
  • McClure / Dimitrov /  Ristevski-Where i Lived,and What i Lived For
  • Alecsi-Baptism
  • Depletion-Suspended by Black Shadows
  • Dame Cook-g725
  • The Residents-Jambalaya
  • connect_icut-They Showed Me the Secret Beaches
  • Nathan Moody-Five Men Sing to Dawn
  • Specta Ciera & Arbee-Unspoken
  • Amulets-Cosm

Episode 72 (November 21)

Hour 1
  • Jessica Moss – Fractals (Truth 4)
  • sea oleena – shades of golden
  • Felicia Atkinson / Jefre Cantu-Ledesma – AND THE FLOWERS HAVE TIME FOR ME
  • Sangam – 5,065 Miles Apart
  • overscape – infinite heat flow
  • Mark Hjorthoy – Travel Sounds From The Lower Deck
  • Sour Gout – Glass Walls
  • Jonáš Gruska – Volanie
  • Specta Ciera & Arbee – Chemin
  • DREAM HAIR – xerox
Hour 2
  • connect_icut – Even More Like Space Part One 
  • White Poppy – Existential Angst
  • Princess Century – California
  • Poshlost – To Rot, To Be
  • DREAM HAIR – regen
  • Zaimph – Ephemeral And The Material
  • Geneva Skeen – compañero
  • Odd Narrative – A Declining Day
  • PYRAMID//INDIGO – Sleep Echo

Episode 73 (November 28)

Hour 1
  • April Larson-I Will Not Lie Down, I Will Not Be Still
  • Kate Carr-The ladder is always there
  • Jeff Morton-Auto-collage No. 1 (Guitar)
  • Alaskan Tapes-From Dust
  • anthéne-uncertainty
  • Jeremy Young-I (Saltwater) [with Eric Quach]
  • Aidan Baker-Floating Temple
  • Jonáš Gruska-Broshuda remix / meditation
Hour 2
  • The Relaxation Company-Close The Curtains And Drink
  • connect_icut-Even So, I’m Not Sure
  • White Poppy-In The Sun
  • Corinthian-Lonely City
  • Blancmange-Black Bell (Demo)
  • Throbbing Gristle-Dreammachine
  • Blancmange-How Time Became the Tide (Demo)
  • Ihcilon-N. 20
  • Akustikkoppler-In Den Strassenschluchten

 

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists October 3 – 31

Here are the playlists for the October 3 through October 31(Episodes 65 – 69) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

Episode 65 (October 3)

Hour 1
  • Low – Fly
  • Brigitte Bardon’t – Tightly but Briefly
  • Helen – Violet
  • MJ Guider – Lit Negative
  • Less Bells – Forest Ghosts
  • la plimbare – acasă
  • Hymns57 – Mellow Cloud
  • Northumbria – The Wìndjigò
  • Guidewire – Arts Birthday 2017 Prac5
Hour 2
  • Nathan Moody – Shadow Boundary
  • Processor – Poems
  • caterina barbieri – SOTRS
  • Pher – In Evil Hour-5:32
  • ENSEMBLE D’OSCILLATEURS – États Altérés
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – Rigole
  • Klara Lewis & Simon Fisher Turner – Drone

Episode 66 (October 10)

Hour 1
  • Brigitte Bardon’t – i wonder [Teaadora cybaby cover live on the moon may 20 2017]
  • Caterina Barbieri – Pneuma
  • Laurie Spiegel – The Unquestioned Answer
  • Hymns57 – Broke Moon
  • Olivia Block – Four Sorts of Factitious Shining
  • Dalot – Level 1
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – Pour une fois
  • connect_icut – Fender Bells
Hour 2
  • Puce Mary – To Possess Is To Be In Control
  • Magali Babin – Chuchotements
  • Tim Olive and Takuji Naka – Untitled
  • Coin Gutter – Third Conditional
  • Lawrence English – Negative Drone
  • Scant Intone – phantom light
  • bitter fictions – floor according
  • Bodies That Matter – For Coffins Sacrificed to Heaven
  • Corinthian – Orestes

Episode 67 (October 17)

Hour 1
  • Jessica Moss – Particles (Edit)
  • Less Bells – Desert
  • DREAM HAIR – pink venetian blinds
  • Emily A. Sprague – Piano 1
  • ekin fil – bloody sunday
  • substak – untitled3
  • bleupulp – vallarta
  • Endurance – Waiting Rooms
  • Liai – Jules
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – À l’heure
Hour 2
  • ROBERT RENTAL – A.C.C.
  • Thomas Leer – Private Plane
  • Robert Rental – Double Heart
  • Thomas Leer – Tight as a Drum
  • ygretz – Quit
  • ygretz – rn
  • CARLA DAL FORNO – Make Up Talk
  • Echo Beach – Motherless Child (traditional)
  • DKMD – I’m Watching You
  • Princess Century – Bros Vs UFOs
  • Hiro Kone – Less Than Two Seconds
  • DKMD – Androide (Replique)

Episode 68 (October 24)

Hour 1
  • oliviaway – with eyes closed
  • Mount Maxwell – Islanders
  • Endurance – Night Duty
  • Sarah Davachi – auster
  • German Army – Unabridged
  • April Larson – The End of the Sky
  • Loscil – Nautilus
Hour 2
  • Geneva Skeen – death in a valley of fading stars
  • Alecsi – Chlorophyll
  • naw – Faulty sky machine
  • caterina barbieri – How to Decode an Illusion
  • Zaimph – Mirror Box
  • anthéne – wake
  • Cruel Diagonals-Monolithic Nuance

Episode 69 (October 31)

Hour 1
  • Lucrecia Dalt – Edge
  • And Also The Trees – The Headless Clay Woman
  • building castles out of matchsticks – Crystal Lake
  • Pere Ubu-Thriller!
  • Dame Cook – golden vivisection
  • Nash The Slash – Un Chien Andalou
  • Low – Dancing and Blood
  • Black Walls – Communion
  • Cares / Dirty Inputs – Forgetting
  • Cindytalk – The Ghost Never Smiles-6:45
Hour 2
  • DKMD-Sacrificio
  • Sinoia Caves -Forever Dilating Eye
  • KAUNSEL – Gas Panic
  • Soft Ions – Paradise Of Silence
  • Evoker – Infinite Layers of the Abyss
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Premonition
  • Throbbing Gristle – Hamburger Lady
  • Disasterpeace – Company
  • E.C. Woodley – Running
  • Gil Melle – Desert Trip
  • Rhythm Of Cruelty – Fluid Motion

 

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists September 5 – 26

Here are the playlists for the September 5 through September 26(Episodes 61 – 64) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon… My Electric Episode 61 Playlist Hour 1
  • Hildegard Westerkamp – Talking Rain
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – il Est Lourd
  • Test Card – The Analogue Nature Of Summer
  • Kevin Drumm – Well There You Go!
  • Fraufraulein – Convention Of Moss
  • Kate Carr – The Owls Were Calling In The Dark Dark Night
Hour 2
  • Morton Subotnick – Silver Apples Of The Moon Part 2
  • James Bunton – State 05
  • Lindo Forms – Black Square. Green
  • Jamie Drouin – Torqued Ellipses
  • Anthene – Pavillion
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Millimeters Off Non Us Tiny
My Electric Episode 62 Playlist Hour 1
  • Robert Davies – Softening Grey
  • Cruel Diagonals – Malaise Vague
  • Duane Pitre – Loop For String Orchestra
  • Ekin Fil – At Dawn
  • JOYFULTALK – Real Life VII
  • Kara-Lis Coverdale – Informant
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – Au Bas Mot
  • Fennesz – Happy Audio
Hour 2
  • Caterina Barbieri – Bestie Infinite
  • MJ Guider – Evencycle
  • Norah Lorway – Wave Change II
  • Sour Gout – Lost
  • Two People In A Room – Been Trying To Meet You
  • Pangea – Follow The Path
  • Anjou – Kehto
My Electric Episode 63 Playlist Hour 1
  • Nathan Moody – Distant Black Cloud
  • MJ Guider – Fiction Control
  • High Plains – Exmoor
  • Hildegard Westerkamp – Gently Penetrating
  • Norah Lorway – Across Spectrum
  • Kevin Drumm – Two
  • Kalte – Periglacial Zones
Hour 2
  • Harmonia – Tiki-Taka at Harmonia Studio Forst
  • JOYFULTALK – Your Death March
  • Eyeless In Gaza – See She Sells, On The Seashore, Shells
  • Ihcilon – Home
  • Bitter Fictions – It All Gets Fuzzy At The End
  • Dame Cook – Poisson Distribution
  • New Tendencies – Various Purposes
  • Harmonia – Walky Talky
My Electric Episode 64 Playlist Hour 1
  • Bachelard – Drawers, Chests, and Wardrobes
  • Strie – Foxes
  • Granny Ark – Foxes
  • April Larson – Pictures Of Tomorrow
  • France Jobin – m
  • Norah Lorway – 0605
  • Eliane Radigue – Stress-Osaka
  • Anna Peaker – Alters Dark
Hour 2
  • C.Lavender – Fourth Wall
  • Jen Kutler – 00200
  • Barberic Slapton – Naptonne
  • Multa Nox – Simmer
  • Firestarter – S(Crying)
  • The Olm – Ghost Of Jupiter
  • Static Control – Silk On Fire
  • Pharmakon – Transmission
  • AJA – Black Stain

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists August 1 – 29

Here are the playlists for the August 1 through August 29(Episodes 56 – 60) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon… My Electric Episode 56 Playlist Hour 1
  • F INGERS – You’re Confused
  • Dome – Cruel When Complete
  • Kinetic Ideals – Me And The Sky
  • Anna Domino – Land Of My Dreams
  • Ygretz – Nuit
  • Cruel Diagonals – Liminal Placement
  • Beef Terminal – An Early Start
  • Loscil and Seabucketthorn – Viscous
  • Valiska – Dusk
  • Section 25 – Desert
  • Cheap Windows – Imperceptible
Hour 2
  • The Future – Pulse Lovers
  • Eyeless In Gaza – True Colour
  • Nash The Slash – Blind Windows/Countervail
  • Severed Heads – Army
  • Bong Sample – Main Title
  • David Kristian – Spangled Hint of Tarpit
  • Carla Dal Forno – Make Up Talk
  • Colleen – This Hammer Breaks
  • Boothman – Blase
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Invocation
  • Seefeel – Plainsong(Sine Bubble Embossed Mix)
My Electric Episode 57 Playlist Hour 1
  • Endurance – The Business District
  • Poemme – Awning ~ Under The Willow Tree
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Salve Regina
  • Sound Awakener – One Frame At A Time
  • Anthene – Radio Static
  • Bitter Fictions – Morning Bow Memorial
  • Casino Versus Japan – Metric Disguise
  • Loscil & Seabucketthorn – The River Cold And Primal
  • North Atlantic Drift – Formation
  • Northumbria – Because I Am Flawed I Forgive You
Hour 2
  • Conrad Schnitzler and Schneider TM – Parabelflug
  • Arbee – Ris48
  • Violet – Error 5
  • Cares – Just World
  • Conrad Schnitzler and Pyrolator – 389.8
  • Meryll Ampe – Hy.O.I Bis
  • (PH)Authers – Beneath The Tides
  • Norah Lorway – Sphere
My Electric Episode 58 Playlist Hour 1
  • Jamie Drouin – Drift 2
  • Eleh – Wear Patterns
  • James Parrott – II
  • Charlie Dreaming – Drift
  • Casino Versus Japan – Deep In Dark Night
  • Mathieu Lamontagne and Emmanuel Toledo – Anthracite
  • Ajna – An Era Of Torment II
Hour 2
  • Pangea – Enigmatic Sky
  • Sour Gour – Isolation
  • Multa Nox – Crux
  • Ancient Greens – Entrance Stone
  • Sound Awakener – Silent Dream
  • Meryll Ampe – Odessa
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Faulty Connection
My Electric Episode 59 Playlist Hour 1
  • Jeff Morton and WL Altman – Lost In Transcription Part 2
  • Ekin Fil – Nocturnal Arc
  • The Volume Settings Folder – Grove Of Reeds
  • Souns – Natreal
  • Building Castles Out Of Matchsticks – One Night In October
  • Keith Fullerton Whitman – En La Parc De La Ciutadella
  • Intangerines – Glowing Beads
  • Jamie Drouin – Drift 5
  • High Plains – Song For A Last Night
Hour 2
  • Lucrecia Dalt – Mirage
  • Sound Awakener and Gallery Six – Here Comes The Acoustic Season
  • Fennesz – Endless Summer
  • Marcus Fischer – Rising Landfall
  • Maps And Diagrams – Lakewood
  • Norah Lorway – Wave change IV
  • Arbee – Casquette Deux
  • Bradley Sean Alexander – The Wait
  • High Plains – Lusk
My Electric Episode 60 Playlist Hour 1
  • Simon Stalenhag – Cape Victory
  • Pulse Emitter – Lacy Gothic Approximation
  • Anthene – Reactionary
  • Castle If – Sector 01
  • Arbee – Casquette Un
  • April Larson – An Isolated Incident
  • Mathieu Lamontagne and Emmanuel Toledo – Patchwork
  • Lee Noble – Sanyo Loop
  • German Army – Unabridged
Hour 2
  • JOYFULTALK – Monocult
  • Le Revelateur – Scape Addicts
  • Jason Lescaleet – Where There’s a Wall There’s a Way (VW Mix)
  • Fousek/Hansen/Tellier-Craig – No Way Of Knowing – Side 2
  • Jen Kutler – 00500
  • C. Lavender – Letting Them In
  • Nurse Betty – Circus Of Corti
  • German Army – Purify Body

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists July 4 – July 25

Here are the playlists for the July 4 through July 25(Episodes 52 – 55) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 52 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Jean-Michel Jarre – Oxygène (Part II)
  • John Foxx – Kurfurstendamm
  • Nathan Jonson – ‘Take Me Away From This Place’
  • KAUNSEL – Baptism
  • Klaus Schulze – Crystal Lake
  • David Kristian – Deltagon Part1
  • Node – Levy
  • k.burwash – Ocean of Storms
Hour 2
  • Vortex Count – tekkhra
  • The Fires of Ork – The Fires Of Ork I
  • Norah Lorway – space light
  • Ruth Grader – Transition
  • Asteroid Anxiety – Orekhovy
  • Basic Channel – Quadrant Dub I Edit
  • maxime tanguay – to the cat cave
  • kruhft – 8PM
  • Bleupulp & Substak – third vision
  • Klara Lewis – Untitled

My Electric Episode 53 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Waitress – GOBLIN
  • Moev – MT, MT, NME
  • Rhythm of Cruelty – In Passing
  • Red Lorry Yellow Lorry – Hollow Eyes
  • Seefeel – Polyfusion
  • John Foxx – Night Suit
  • Blaine L Reininger – Birthday Song
  • Blitz – For You
  • Hilt – Hilter (dub mix)
  • And Also The Trees – Twilight’s Pool
Hour 2
  • The Avulsions – Control
  • The Cure – Cold
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Kneel to the Boss
  • Tropic Of Cancer – The Dull Age
  • Princess Century – California
  • Blitz – Telecommunication
  • Cocteau Twins – Blind Dumb Deaf
  • Chris & Cosey – Walking Through Heaven
  • Rational Youth – coboloid race
  • Ceramic Hello – Sampling the Blast Furnace
  • Digital Poodle – Soul Crush (Manie Sans Delire revision)

My Electric Episode 54 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Poemss – Think Of Something Beautiful
  • Cruel Diagonals – Oblique Ritual
  • Lucrecia Dalt – Edge
  • ygretz – Soni
  • Poshlost – Dance
  • Ursa – Breath Takers
  • Sinoia Caves – Elena’s Sound-World
  • Seefeel – Time to find me (afx slow mix)
  • JOYFULTALK – If I Had Your Address In Chicago
  • Guidewire – Charango Stetch
  • Michael Brook – Urbana
 
Hour 2
  • Lowfish – Quadra
  • John Foxx & Louis Gordon – A Room as big as a City
  • Marie Davidson – Balade aux USA
  • Null Command – Decommissioned
  • Hypnotech 3 – For David Wisdom at 3AM
  • Psychic Pollution – Universal Acceleration
  • Thomas Leer & Robert Rental – Day Breaks, Night Heals
  • Off World – The Mask
  • Lowfish – Arp294ms
  • Thomas Leer – Private Plane

My Electric Episode 55 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Section 25 – Inspiration
  • Moev – Alibis
  • Images In Vogue – For Germans
  • Rational Youth – Just a Sound in the Night
  • Spoons – Symmetry
  • Vangelis – To the Unknown Man
  • John Foxx – Looped Los Angeles
  • The Human League – Morale…You’ve Lost That Loving Feeling
  • Ohama – Julie Is A TV Set
Hour 2
  • New Order – Everything’s Gone Green
  • Xymox – Muscoviet Mosquito
  • Psyche – Brain Collapses
  • The Human League – Blind Youth
  • Skinny Puppy – Worlock (Ed)
  • Front Line Assembly – Resistance
  • Throbbing Gristle – AB/7A
  • Ike Yard – Loss
  • Severed Heads – Mambo Fist Miasma
  • solvent – some assembly required
  • Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark – 2nd Thought