New Transmission: My Electric Episodes 103 – 107 (July 3 – 31)

 

Here are the playlists for the July 3 through July 31 (Episodes 103 – 107) episodes of My Electric.

Episode 103 (July 3)

Hour 1

  • Michael Gordon – Blue Flag
  • Loscil & Seabuckthorn – As If I Already Knew
  • Nunc Stans – Movement 3
  • feu doux – Vitesse plante
  • Fictions and Poetics – How Long Has It Been?
  • White Poppy – Sound Meditation Vol. 1 Heart Healing 528hz

Hour 2

  • pe lang – slow_mod_2
  • Maf-Modular Notes-Modular Notes 90 – Mannequins System Exploration
  • Charles Barabé – Seal Cove
  • Here Is A Place I Don’t Remember – Convergences
  • Hymns57 – Peyote Road Burn
  • Jim Wylde / sp3ct3rs – Seon
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Zendel Holiday Hangover Toccata
  • Amulets – Cosm

Episode 104 (July 10)

Hour 1

  • Norah Lorway – softwave
  • K. Leimer – Weather On The Fen
  • km – memory
  • Hildur Guðnadóttir – Elevation
  • Endurance – Administrative Offices
  • pe lang – movement_2
  • Valiska – Numbers 1

Hour 2

  • Mika Vainio – Ambient City 1994 B
  • Francisco Lopez – Untitled #188 [Excerpt]
  • Chantal Dumas – s/t w/t
  • a_dontigny – In Memoriam Jane Jacobs
  • Kevin Drumm – The Old View
  • Hymns57 – Hope Drones
  • Mike Shiflet – Two Sisters Dancing

Episode 105 (July 17)

Hour 1

  • Hymns57 – Mountain Grove
  • anthéne – Letters From Across the Sea
  • Hildur Guðnadótti – Reflection
  • Souns – Sun Inside The Sun (Loscil Remix)
  • K. Leimer – Song For The State
  • Here Is A Place I Don’t Remember – Viewpoint [Of Departure]

Hour 2

  • Lucrecia Dalt – Tar (Jan Jelinek Remix)
  • Mark Templeton – Rosen
  • Omer Goldberg – Etna
  • Norah Lorway – greenland
  • Primitive Acoustics – Sputnik Farewell
  • Geneva Skeen – multnomah_fall
  • Nunc Stans – Determination
  • the volume settings folder – Upstream Coils

Episode 106(July 24)

Hour 1
  • Castle If – Op. 92, Switched On
  • Wendy Carlos – Timesteps
  • Edgar Froese-Epsilon In Malaysian Pale
  • David Kristian–Maroubra Beach

Hour 2

  • Lowfish – Polychromerats
  • Darrel Fitton – Blipsalt
  • Fuse – Into The Space
  • Autechre – Chatter
  • Tinfoil Teakettle – Think Like Us
  • Gescom – Gosheep
  • Bola – Forcasa 3
  • Bochum Welt – Feelings On a Screen
  • David Kristian – polyhymn

Episode 107(July 31)

Hour 1

  • Ariel Kalma – Love and Dream
  • Sarah Davachi / Ariel Kalma – Le Temps Spiral
  • Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe & Ariel Kalma – Mille Voix (Infinite Version)
  • Greenhouse – Beneath the House While Everyone Sleeps
  • Alison Cotton – Behind the Spiderweb Gate
Hour 2

  • Laura Luna Castillo- – Cepheid Variables
  • Sopor – Live At Almost Music
  • Norah Lorway – in real life
  • Hymns57 – Ephemera
  • K. Leimer – Severity Limit
  • Félicia Atkinson – Joan
  • Mark Templeton- – Horizontal Plane

 

New Transmission: My Electric Episodes 99 – 102 (June 5 – 26) Playlists

Here are the playlists for the June 3 through June 26 (Episodes 99 – 102) episodes of My Electric.

Episode 99 (June 3)

Hour 1
  • Sean Evans – Adrift
  • Kate Carr – Contact
  • Fictions and Poetics – Departures
  • Nunc Stans – Stay Here a While
  • Andrew Tasselmyer & Patrick Spatz-Interior Current Number 3
  • Livingdog & Mike Johnson – 2 Take 1
Hour 2
  • Hildur Guðnadóttir – Evacuation
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Foothills Medical (Chinook Centre Suite by Scott Morgan)
  • pe lang – slow_mod_4
  • the volume settings folder – Upstream Coils
  • Charles Barabé – Aux abords du lac Stukely
  • Mike Shiflet – 14:50:35.69
  • Endurance – Unfamiliar Skies
  • anthéne – lost channel

Episode 100 (June 12)

Hour 1

  • Loscil – Equivalent 7
  • Secret Pyramid – A Dream On Third
  • Valiska – Numbers 2
  • Ekin Fil – Point Blank
  • Sean Evans – Sirens
  • the volume settings folder – Peat Bogs
  • Fictions and Poetics – Much More Than You Know
  • Dream #1 – E.C. Woodley

Hour 2

  • Hildur Guðnadóttir – Bridge Of Death
  • Keith Fullerton Whitman – Private Performance (A2)
  • jim haynes – and then, theranos
  • New Tendencies – r.0419.1
  • kruhft – aevum
  • Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement – Demons Tour The Canal
  • Violet Shifts – Postcard From Abroad
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Foothills Medical Clinic
  • Oswego – Truce
  • Jim Wylde / sp3ct3rs – All That You Wanted

Episode 101 (June 19)

Hour 1
  • Bell Dreams – Drone Day (Excerpt)
  • Elizabeth Veldon – Tom Weir Cannot See The Carved Faces On The Auld Wife’s Lifts
  • Gallery Six – Isolated
  • Valiska – Numbers 3
  • Maf – Modular Notes 89 – ER-301 Study II
  • Violet Shifts – Square Is Mobbed
  • Secret Pyramid – Collide
Hour 2
  • Calineczka – D
  • E. Dulanowsky – Drone Day (Excerpt)
  • L’Ordre De Infiniment Nada – Rats Sorciers #8
  • Feu Doux – Translations
  • Loscil & Seabuckthorn – Dust Clouds

Episode 102(June 26)

Hour 1
  • Kate Carr – City of Bridges
  • Nicolas Bernier – aurore VII
  • Eric Powell – Oblique Dubai
  • Granny Ark – Sauna
  • Moss Harvest – spring chimes in sackville
Hour 2
  • Conrad Schnitzler – Electric Garden
  • The Band Of Peace – Mooring on the Columbia
  • France Jobin + Richard Chartier-DUO.3
  • Habalayon – Energy Field V (Inflow)
  • Forest Management – Smoke Rising Out Back (The Gardens)

 

New Transmission: My Electric May 1 – May 29 Playlists

Here are the playlists for the May 1 through May 29 (Episodes 94 – 98) episodes of My Electric.

Episode 94 (May 1)

Hour 1

  • Edie Skeard and Jeff Morton – Bell Dreams
  • James Parrott-Ambient Things Vol.1-I
  • Autistici – Attachment Type
  • ormr-Ksana-Part 2
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Years Later Theme

Hour 2

  • Caterina Barbieri – Fantas
  • X-TG – Faet Narok One
  • X-TG – Janitor of Lunacy
  • Teen Daze – An Ocean On The Moon
  • Cruel Diagonals – Praxis
  • Yamaneko – Dissolving All Ghosts Unknown
  • Ancient Greens – Romm Waves
  • Bitter Fictions – youth angered by world writes first poem

Episode 95 (May 8)

Hour 1

  • AVR – VENTSCALE
  • Jamie Drouin – Fusiform 8
  • Mike Shiflet-Tetracosa, Volume Two-03:45:30.86-15:59
  • Mort Garson – Ode to an African Violet
  • Castle If – Sansevieria Trifasciata
  • Peter Baumann – Romance
  • Tangerine Dream – 3am at the border of the marsh from okefenokee

Hour 2

  • Bitter Fictions – stumbling down that hill
  • E Millar – Mechanical Forest Sound 1
  • Jan Jelinek – a concept for television
  • Oswego – Everything is Free pt. 2
  • Bachelard – 蕩 (swing)
  • Lights in Pairs – Sneaking Around with Cookies
  • Karl Fousek – Chapter 4
  • Caterina Barbieri – Bow of Perception

Episode 96 (May 15)

Hour 1

  • Ø – Tila
  • FRANCE JOBIN – scène 1
  • RICHARD CHARTIER – Unquiet (for M.Vainio)
  • An On Bast – Invisibility Shield
  • Christopher Bissonnette – RECURRING 006
  • Souns – Frozen Ocean2

Hour 2

  • maf – manne
  • Oswego – History Lesson pt. 3
  • France Jobin – Solitude 2
  • Biosphere – Antennaria
  • Souns – Indigo
  • Taylor Deupree – RECURRING 002
  • Habalayon – Energy Field VII (Underground Stream)

Episode 97 (May 22)

Hour 1

  • Loscil-Stases-stratus-9:11
  • FRANCE JOBIN-scènes-scène 1-15:42
  • David Kristian-Room Tone-Tube Syrup-12:39
  • Aidan Baker & thisquietarmy-A Picture Of A Picture-Horizon Line-20:48

Hour 2

  • witchknife-witch knife-Boline-16:12
  • Kevin Drumm-With Pulse,Without.-With Pulse-13:42
  • pulsewidth-Ocean of Surveillance-(Your broadcast offered) shiny transparent ideas-20:01
  • Stephan Mathieu-Radioland-Michael-10:08

Episode 98 (May 29)

Hour 1

  • Valiska-Numbers 1
  • pe lang – rmx (spectral multiband resonator)
  • Endurance – Dreamland (In Ruins)
  • M. GRIG – Response
  • Nicolas Bernier – aurore III
  • WATERS-Untitled Composition 0515

Hour 2

  • Hildur Guðnadóttir – Iridiscence
  • Jim Wylde / sp3ct3rs – The Parts We Missed
  • Nadja & Troum-Dominium Visurgis Pt.1
  • Mike Shiflet-Tetracosa 17:59:30.00-5:31
  • The Band Of Peace – Black Tourmaline
  • Forest Management- – Ageless Imagination
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – September Drones (Fripped Guitar: Devin Friesen)

New Transmission: My Electric April 3 – April 24 Playlists

Here are the playlists for the April 3 through April 24 (Episodes 90 – 93) episodes of My Electric.

Episode 90 (April 3) Hour 1

  • Anna Peaker-Live at Wharf Chambers
  • PINKCOURTESYPHONE – a dark room full of plastic plants (succulents rework by Simon Scott)
  • The Canadian Electronic Ensemble – Whale Oil
  • Kevin Drumm – Without
  • Khfiva – Crashed Summer
  • connect_icut – Longing Forest
  • Amiina-Seoul

Hour 2

  • Mark Hjorthoy – Shuttle Deck F Breach – Origin Unknown
  • ASC – Kelp Forest
  • Moss Harvest – Canopy
  • Elizabeth Veldon – For Sandra
  • Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe – Ehh (for Folke Rabe)
  • Nathan Moody – Hunter Becomes Hunted, Part I
  • KAUNSEL – Altar
  • Cremation Lily & Moss Harvest – Understanding (Alternate)
  • Sour Gout – Station

Episode 91 (April 10) Hour 1

  • Ekin Fil – Believers
  • Kevin Drumm – Cloudy
  • maf – 時 02
  • anthéne – shadow matter
  • Fictions and Poetics – Like Never Before
  • Karl Fousek – Chapter 1
  • Sarah Davachi – Perfumes III

Hour 2

  • Carlos Giffoni & Prurient – Returning Rains
  • Depletion – Intravenous
  • German Army – Hiri Motu
  • New Tendencies – Different Object
  • Bilål – All Else Is Poor Translation
  • Lawrence English – Somnambulist
  • Siavash Amini – Nonexistent Vicinities
  • Nunc Stans – Before Your Eyes
  • sp3ct3rs – destroy me

Episode 92 (April 17)

Hour 1

  • Ø – Tila
  • FRANCE JOBIN – scène 1
  • RICHARD CHARTIER – Unquiet (for M.Vainio)
  • An On Bast – Invisibility Shield
  • Christopher Bissonnette – RECURRING 006
  • Souns – Frozen Ocean2

Hour 2

  • maf – manne
  • Oswego – History Lesson pt. 3
  • France Jobin – Solitude 2
  • Biosphere – Antennaria
  • Souns – Indigo
  • Taylor Deupree – RECURRING 002
  • Habalayon – Energy Field VII (Underground Stream)

Episode 93 (April 24)

Hour 1

    • Maiya Hershey – Arctic Waters
    • Maiya Hershey & Steve Jansen – As We Drift
    • Olga Wojciechowska – THESIS RECURRING 020
    • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Alpine ‘88 (Soundtrack Suite)
    • The Bastion Mews – Concrete Sunshine
    Hour 2
  • Bilål – Hadra
  • New Tendencies – Signals
  • Bachelard – 下 (put)
  • An On Bast – Without Nouns
  • Jerusalem In My Heart – A Granular Buzuk
  • Arovane – RECURRING 015
  • Ø – Koituva

New Transmission: My Electric March 6 – 20 Playlists

Here are the playlists for the March 6 through March 20(Episodes 87 – 89) episodes of My Electric. There was no broadcast on March 27 as I was on medical leave.

Episode 87 (March 6) Hour 1

  • Norma Beecroft – Jeu II
  • Ann Southam – Seastill
  • elizabeth veldon – music for dead buildings 2
  • Sarah Davachi – evensong
  • Ekin Fil – Windblow

Hour 2

  • Kelly Ruth – Cube Enveloped by 20 Triangles
  • Laurie Spiegel – Three Sonic Spaces III
  • Kate Carr – The ladder is always there
  • Ylangylang – The Process Itself
  • Elsa Hewitt – Cat Vision
  • Norah Lorway – across spectrum
  • Kara-Lis Coverdale – IMGS /R
  • la plimbare – acasă

Episode 88 (March 13)

Hour 1

  • Norma Beecroft – Amplified String Quartet with Tape
  • Wendy Carlos – Country Lane
  • FRANCE JOBIN – scène 3
  • Eliane Radigue – Vice – Versa, Etc (1970) Mix I
  • caroline park – plantlife
  • Granny Ark – Sauna

Hour 2

  • Cosey Fanni Tutti – Drone
  • Chan – Rectify
  • Geneva Skeen – erebus
  • Norah Lorway – It will cost alot to think about
  • Myriam Bleau – Darling
  • Alexandra Spence – Composition with Double Line and Yellow and Grey – Composition B, 1932
  • group A – Circulation
  • Soressa Gardner – Composition C, 1920
  • Laurie Zimmer – Composition in Colour A, 1917
  • Cruel Diagonals – Soporific Return

Episode 89 (March 20)

Hour 1

  • Daphne Oram – Four Aspects
  • Else Marie Pade – Syv Cirkler (1958)
  • Pauline Oliveros – Bye Bye Butterfly
  • Rosa Reaper – Willow
  • Burden – Movement 2
  • Civvie – Drift

Hour 2

  • firestarter – S(crying)
  • Dandelion – Pulse 1
  • witchknife – Boline
  • Puce Mary – A Feast Before The Drought
  • Pan Daijing – Lucid Morto
  • Can’t – Poison Cloud
  • Anna Peaker – Alters Dark

New Transmission: My Electric Feb 6 – Feb 27 Playlists

Here are the playlists for the February 6 through February 27(Episodes 83 – 86) episodes of My Electric.

Episode 83 (February 6)

Hour 1

  • Fiction and Poetics – Bearings
  • Souns – 11 11 rmx
  • Calmpound – Impulses
  • Hymns57 – Lanterns On The Lake Of Your Heart’s Misfortune 12:01
  • Gallery Six – Isolated
  • Wil Bolton – Forgotten Horizons
  • Olga Wojciechowska – Nothing To Be Afraid Of

Hour 2

  • Private Investigators – Above The Brain
  • Static Control – A Solemn Shadow
  • Kaunsel – Holy Cathode Rays Of Light
  • Burden – Let Vibrate Movement 1
  • Gas – Zauberberg 7
  • Kelly Ruth – Transcendent To Space Transcendent To Time
  • GlochidsOff-Blue(Sketch)
  • TUAM – Broadway Boogie Woogie, 1942

Episode 84 (February 13)

Hour 1

  • Celer – Plays Godflesh
  • ASC – Nautical Depths
  • Anthene – Wind Catcher
  • Jordan Christoff – Love
  • Matchess – Fundamental 256 Hz
  • Jamie Drouin – Paysage
  • France Jobin + Richard Chartier – DUO.4

Hour 2

  • The Canadian Electronic Ensemble – Sparse Sunday
  • Nathan Moody – Braids Of Kelp
  • Kaunsel – Hymn For The Future
  • I-LP-ON – Turun Sattuma
  • Zer0 れい – Peer review
  • JH1.FS3 – At The Bottom Of The Night
  • Sp3ctr3s – Marrow (Casio SA-5)
  • Chris Otchy – Pets Or Children

Episode 85 (February 20)

Hour 1

  • Wodwo – rental sister
  • Nathan Moody – Uplift
  • Lights in Pairs – Who To Believe
  • Hypnagogue – Inward
  • Rhucle – In My Simple Room I
  • ASC – Ocean Shadow
  • Fictions and Poetics – Limits
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmanuel Toledo – Territoires Inconnus

Hour 2

  • Myriam Bleau – Hidden Centuries
  • Ian William Craig – Composition in Oval, 1913
  • Jonáš Gruska – Spevy
  • Sound Awakener – Monochrome
  • Robert Fripp – Red Two Scorer
  • Aidan Baker – Steep Uphill Climb
  • Building Castles Out Of Matchsticks – Momentum Deferred
  • Seefeel – Imperial

Episode 86 (February 27)

Hour 1

  • Anna Peaker – Helicidae
  • George Johnston – This has happened before
  • connect_icut – Coed Hiraeth (Fersiwn Offerynnol)
  • Moss Harvest – Patina
  • Advanced Electric – Whiteout
  • arbee – drs24
  • Chihei Hatakeyama – Sleet

Hour 2

  • Liquid Transmitter – Wind is Turning
  • mudlogger – Slash, Burn
  • New Tendencies – Steps
  • Jonathan James Carr – Transient Ensemble
  • Former_Airline – Candy-Colored Misery
  • Conrad Schnitzler – Black Nails
  • zweitesystem – 20171022-182540.wav
  • Kaunsel – Loss of Saliva
  • Private Investigators – Generic Body Parts

New Pulsewidth Music!

It’s been quite some time since I’ve posted anything besides radio playlists here, so this may be a welcome change.

For your consideration, please have a listen to a new track ‘The Internet of Things has a group hug’. This long-form drone piece was initially released as a limited edition mini-CD that was available at the Art’s Birthday celebrations at Neutral Ground Artist Run Centre, here in Regina, SK.

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists January 2 – January 30 2019

Here are the playlists for the January 2 through January 30(Episodes 78 – 82) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

Episode 78(January 2)
Hour 1 
  • Charlie Dreaming – Drift
  • Jamie Drouin – Drift 5
  • ekin fil – nocturnal arc
  • Felicia Atkinson / Jefre Cantu-Ledesma – HER EYELIDS SAY
  • Alaskan Tapes – Einhvers Staðar
  • Emily A. Sprague – Synth 1
  • caterina barbieri – Rendering Intuitions
  • Jóhann Jóhannsson – Death and Ashes
  • France Jobin + Richard Chartier – DUO.5
Hour 2
  • JOYFULTALK – Monocult
  • Norah Lorway – It will cost alot to think about
  • Scanner – Klingklang
  • Lucrecia Dalt – Edge
  • SHUTTLE358 – blue
  • Sour Gout – Glass Walls-6:20
  • connect_icut – Even Less Like Home
  • Souns-Souns – Frozen Ocean3
  • Mark Hjorthy – Travel Sounds From The Lower Deck

Episode 79 (January 9)

Hour 1
  • Ekin Fil – Windblow
  • Nunc Stans – Outer Limit
  • Kevin Drumm – A Better Vacation Spot
  • France Jobin + Richard Chartier – DUO.3
Hour 2
  • Norah Lorway – Essence
  • Marcus Fischer & Simon Scott – Branches
  • Souns – White
  • Felicia Atkinson & Jefre Cantu-Ledesma – All Night I Carpenter

Episode 80 (January 16)

Hour 1
  • James Parrott -12-07-2
  • Mark Hjorthoy – Under The Perfect Storm
  • Porya Hatami & Darren McClure – Vacant Poise
  • krzyzis – Blockadia
  • Benjamin Mauch  – Composition with Grid 8 – Checkerboard Composition with Dark Colours, 1919
  • Anjou – Vooral
  • A Home For Ghosts – Beyond These Confines
  • Hymns 57 – Antwerp At Midnight
Hour 2
  • Cruel Diagonals – Itinerant Solitude
  • Penelope Trappes – Nite Hive
  • sp3ct3rs – this haunted land (casio vl-1)
  • Dalot – Ablation (memory)
  • | RG | – Numb
  • maxime tanguay – pool side
  • Bilål – Alif, Lâm, Mîm
  • Mount Maxwell – The Troubled Bird
  • Anthéne – Barriers
  • Lee Noble – Sanyo Loop

Episode 81 (January 23)

Hour 1
  • Jon Neher & Michael Scott Dawson – Be Here Now
  • DUENN – seeing itself
  • Maiya Hershey – Glasshouse-
  • Jim Wylde – The Truth of You
  • the volume settings folder – Sorgum
  • Gallery Six & Oblivia – Treading on Altitudes
  • Souns – Open face sun
  • Liquid Transmitter – Feedback Systems
  • Death Kneel – Rainmaker
Hour 2
  • The Canadian Electronic Ensemble – Arnold
  • Kelly Ruth – 4 Dimensional Persistence
  • Cruel Diagonals – Verdant & Poised
  • Hymns57 – Standing In Cue To Be Another Ordinary Ghost (Patina dub)
  • Geneva Skeen – DREAM STATE (RECURRING)

Episode 82 (January 30)

Hour 1
  • DUENN – on a clear day
  • Sonmi451 – Shadowland
  • France Jobin + Richard Chartier – DUO.1
  • Bedroom – Verglas
  • Jon Neher & Michael Scott Dawson – Mono, Ontario
  • Gallery Six – Syunmin
  • sp3ct3rs – Ash Blossoms
  • Nunc Stans – Abandoned
  • Porya Hatami & Darren McClure – Meridian
Hour 2
  • Laurie Spiegel – Sound Zones
  • Kelly Ruth – Boreal Eclipse
  • New Tendencies – Not Insulated
  • Angelo Vicente Jr – negative feedback I
  • Cruel Diagonals – Aberrance
  • Carter – Typewriter Cartography
  • D.F.H. – By Any Other
  • Hymns57 vs Oblique – Long Face

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists Dec 5 – Dec 26

Here are the playlists for the December 5 through December 26(Episodes 74 – 77) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

Episode 74(December 5)
Hour 1 
  • Harmonia – Sehr komisch
  • MJ Guider – Their Voices Clear
  • overscape – microparticles
  • Hiss Tracts – shortwave nights
  • Those Who Walk Away – First Degraded Hymn
  • Jeff Morton – Great Hall Pipe Organ Drone
  • Harold Budd + Simon Raymonde + Robin Guthrie + Elizabeth Fraser – Memory Gongs
Hour 2
  • Caroline Campbell x heare – roem [nebulous remix]
  • Dictaphone – Lofi Opium
  • Liliental – Vielharmonie
  • Alaskan Tapes – These Are Our Fears (Part 1)
  • connect_icut – Even Less Like Home
  • White Poppy – Pink Haze
  • Sarah Davachi – gloaming
  • Alecsi – The Languid Loon

Episode 75 (December 12)

Hour 1
  • Rhucle – With The Natural Noise
  • Mike Nigro & Andrew Osterhoudt – Energies Stir
  • Ecovillage – Sign Of The Rainbow
  • OCA – East Pond
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmanuel Toledo – Parcelle
  • Nunc Stans – Where Are We?
  • anthéne – decline
  • Alaskan Tapes – Untitled #1
Hour 2
  • Dictaphone – Pol / Bruxelles
  • Kate Carr – the ribs of the disaster
  • Felicia Atkinson & Jefre Cantu-Ledesma – Her Eyelids Say
  • Aidan Baker – Fish Speak
  • Hiss Tracts – halo getters
  • Bilål – Intifada
  • | RG | – Outer World
  • Habalayon – Energy Field VII (Underground Stream)

Episode 76 (December 19)

Hour 1
  • Laibach – Across The Universe
  • Coil – Christmas Is Now Drawing Near
  • Aidan Baker – T’was In the Moon of Wintertime
  • Robert Fripp – Disc-Silent Night
  • The Winterhouse – Trees In Winter
  • YlangYlang – I Have the Flames
  • pulsewidth – heavenly peace
  • Anthéne – Respite
Hour 2
  • Coil – Magnetic North
  • The Olm – calming.snow
  • Soft Ions – Common Praise
  • Ktl – Eternal Winter
  • Casino Versus Japan – Winter Birds
  • Northumbria – Overwintering
  • Tim Hecker – Arctic Loner’s Rock
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – I Wish You Goodbye

Episode 77 (December 26)

Hour 1
  • Specta Ciera & Arbee – Unspoken
  • TRIAC – departure five
  • Strië – To Never Return Home
  • Guidewire – Charango Stetch
  • April Larson – The Harbour
  • Sargasso Sea – Millennium Branch
  • krzyzis – Extractivism
  • Hymns57 – Broke Moon
  • Casino Versus Japan – Deep In Black Night
  • Dalot & Sound Awakener – A good day to be alone
Hour 2
  • Mount Maxwell -Lozenge with Two Lines and Blue, 1926
  • Chris Harris – New York City, 1942
  • Connect-icut – Composition with Four Yellow Lines, 1933
  • Benoit Pioulard – Composition in Oval with Colour Planes II, 1914
  • Pulsewidth – Composition in Colour A, 1917
  • Jamie Drouin – Composition with Double Line, 1914
  • Anna von Hausswolff – The Marble Eye
  • Dame Cook – thought to look
  • Kate Carr – by cowardice or courage
  • Cruel Diagonals – Intent To Vacate
  • Alaskan Tapes – The Ocean No Longer Wants Us