New Transmission: My Electric Playlists August 1 – 29

Here are the playlists for the August 1 through August 29(Episodes 56 – 60) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 56 Playlist

Hour 1

  • F INGERS – You’re Confused
  • Dome – Cruel When Complete
  • Kinetic Ideals – Me And The Sky
  • Anna Domino – Land Of My Dreams
  • Ygretz – Nuit
  • Cruel Diagonals – Liminal Placement
  • Beef Terminal – An Early Start
  • Loscil and Seabucketthorn – Viscous
  • Valiska – Dusk
  • Section 25 – Desert
  • Cheap Windows – Imperceptible

Hour 2

  • The Future – Pulse Lovers
  • Eyeless In Gaza – True Colour
  • Nash The Slash – Blind Windows/Countervail
  • Severed Heads – Army
  • Bong Sample – Main Title
  • David Kristian – Spangled Hint of Tarpit
  • Carla Dal Forno – Make Up Talk
  • Colleen – This Hammer Breaks
  • Boothman – Blase
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Invocation
  • Seefeel – Plainsong(Sine Bubble Embossed Mix)

My Electric Episode 57 Playlist

Hour 1

  • Endurance – The Business District
  • Poemme – Awning ~ Under The Willow Tree
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Salve Regina
  • Sound Awakener – One Frame At A Time
  • Anthene – Radio Static
  • Bitter Fictions – Morning Bow Memorial
  • Casino Versus Japan – Metric Disguise
  • Loscil & Seabucketthorn – The River Cold And Primal
  • North Atlantic Drift – Formation
  • Northumbria – Because I Am Flawed I Forgive You

Hour 2

  • Conrad Schnitzler and Schneider TM – Parabelflug
  • Arbee – Ris48
  • Violet – Error 5
  • Cares – Just World
  • Conrad Schnitzler and Pyrolator – 389.8
  • Meryll Ampe – Hy.O.I Bis
  • (PH)Authers – Beneath The Tides
  • Norah Lorway – Sphere

My Electric Episode 58 Playlist

Hour 1

  • Jamie Drouin – Drift 5
  • Eleh – Wear Patterns
  • James Parrott – II
  • Charlie Dreaming – Drift
  • Casino Versus Japan – Deep In Dark Night
  • Mathieu Lamontagne and Emmanuel Toledo – Anthracite
  • Ajna – An Era Of Torment II

Hour 2

  • Pangea – Enigmatic Sky
  • Sour Gour – Isolation
  • Multa Nox – Crux
  • Ancient Greens – Entrance Stone
  • Sound Awakener – Silent Dream
  • Meryll Ampe – Odessa
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Faulty Connection

My Electric Episode 59 Playlist

Hour 1

  • Jeff Morton and WL Altman – Lost In Tanscription Part 2
  • Ekin Fil – Nocturnal Arc
  • The Volume Settings Folder – Grove Of Reeds
  • Souns – Natreal
  • Building Castles Out Of Matchsticks – One Night In October
  • Keith Fullerton Whitman – En La Parc De La Ciutadella
  • Intangerines – Glowing Beads
  • Jamie Drouin – Drift 5
  • High Plains – Song For A Last Night

Hour 2

  • Lucrecia Dalt – Mirage
  • Sound Awakener and Gallery Six – Here Comes The Acoustic Season
  • Fennesz – Endless Summer
  • Marcus Fischer – Rising Landfall
  • Maps And Diagrams – Lakewood
  • Norah Lorway – Wave change IV
  • Arbee – Casquette Deux
  • Bradley Sean Alexander – The Wait
  • High Plains – Lusk

My Electric Episode 60 Playlist

Hour 1

  • Simon Stalenhag – Cape Victory
  • Pulse Emitter – Lacy Gothic Approximation
  • Anthene – Reactionary
  • Castle If – Sector 01
  • Arbee – Casquette Un
  • April Larson – An Isolated Incident
  • Mathieu Lamontagne and Emmanuel Toledo – Patchwork
  • Lee Noble – Sanyo Loop
  • German Army – Unabridged

Hour 2

  • JOYFULTALK – Monocult
  • Le Revelateur – Scape Addicts
  • Jason Lescaleet – Where There’s a Wall There’s a Way (VW Mix)
  • Fousek/Hansen/Tellier-Craig – No Way Of Knowing – Side 2
  • Jen Kutler – 00500
  • C. Lavender – Letting Them In
  • Nurse Betty – Circus Of Corti
  • German Army – Purify Body

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *