New Transmission: My Electric Playlists September 5 – 26

Here are the playlists for the September 5 through September 26(Episodes 61 – 64) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon… My Electric Episode 61 Playlist Hour 1
  • Hildegard Westerkamp – Talking Rain
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – il Est Lourd
  • Test Card – The Analogue Nature Of Summer
  • Kevin Drumm – Well There You Go!
  • Fraufraulein – Convention Of Moss
  • Kate Carr – The Owls Were Calling In The Dark Dark Night
Hour 2
  • Morton Subotnick – Silver Apples Of The Moon Part 2
  • James Bunton – State 05
  • Lindo Forms – Black Square. Green
  • Jamie Drouin – Torqued Ellipses
  • Anthene – Pavillion
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Millimeters Off Non Us Tiny
My Electric Episode 62 Playlist Hour 1
  • Robert Davies – Softening Grey
  • Cruel Diagonals – Malaise Vague
  • Duane Pitre – Loop For String Orchestra
  • Ekin Fil – At Dawn
  • JOYFULTALK – Real Life VII
  • Kara-Lis Coverdale – Informant
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – Au Bas Mot
  • Fennesz – Happy Audio
Hour 2
  • Caterina Barbieri – Bestie Infinite
  • MJ Guider – Evencycle
  • Norah Lorway – Wave Change II
  • Sour Gout – Lost
  • Two People In A Room – Been Trying To Meet You
  • Pangea – Follow The Path
  • Anjou – Kehto
My Electric Episode 63 Playlist Hour 1
  • Nathan Moody – Distant Black Cloud
  • MJ Guider – Fiction Control
  • High Plains – Exmoor
  • Hildegard Westerkamp – Gently Penetrating
  • Norah Lorway – Across Spectrum
  • Kevin Drumm – Two
  • Kalte – Periglacial Zones
Hour 2
  • Harmonia – Tiki-Taka at Harmonia Studio Forst
  • JOYFULTALK – Your Death March
  • Eyeless In Gaza – See She Sells, On The Seashore, Shells
  • Ihcilon – Home
  • Bitter Fictions – It All Gets Fuzzy At The End
  • Dame Cook – Poisson Distribution
  • New Tendencies – Various Purposes
  • Harmonia – Walky Talky
My Electric Episode 64 Playlist Hour 1
  • Bachelard – Drawers, Chests, and Wardrobes
  • Strie – Foxes
  • Granny Ark – Foxes
  • April Larson – Pictures Of Tomorrow
  • France Jobin – m
  • Norah Lorway – 0605
  • Eliane Radigue – Stress-Osaka
  • Anna Peaker – Alters Dark
Hour 2
  • C.Lavender – Fourth Wall
  • Jen Kutler – 00200
  • Barberic Slapton – Naptonne
  • Multa Nox – Simmer
  • Firestarter – S(Crying)
  • The Olm – Ghost Of Jupiter
  • Static Control – Silk On Fire
  • Pharmakon – Transmission
  • AJA – Black Stain

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists August 1 – 29

Here are the playlists for the August 1 through August 29(Episodes 56 – 60) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon… My Electric Episode 56 Playlist Hour 1
  • F INGERS – You’re Confused
  • Dome – Cruel When Complete
  • Kinetic Ideals – Me And The Sky
  • Anna Domino – Land Of My Dreams
  • Ygretz – Nuit
  • Cruel Diagonals – Liminal Placement
  • Beef Terminal – An Early Start
  • Loscil and Seabucketthorn – Viscous
  • Valiska – Dusk
  • Section 25 – Desert
  • Cheap Windows – Imperceptible
Hour 2
  • The Future – Pulse Lovers
  • Eyeless In Gaza – True Colour
  • Nash The Slash – Blind Windows/Countervail
  • Severed Heads – Army
  • Bong Sample – Main Title
  • David Kristian – Spangled Hint of Tarpit
  • Carla Dal Forno – Make Up Talk
  • Colleen – This Hammer Breaks
  • Boothman – Blase
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Invocation
  • Seefeel – Plainsong(Sine Bubble Embossed Mix)
My Electric Episode 57 Playlist Hour 1
  • Endurance – The Business District
  • Poemme – Awning ~ Under The Willow Tree
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – Salve Regina
  • Sound Awakener – One Frame At A Time
  • Anthene – Radio Static
  • Bitter Fictions – Morning Bow Memorial
  • Casino Versus Japan – Metric Disguise
  • Loscil & Seabucketthorn – The River Cold And Primal
  • North Atlantic Drift – Formation
  • Northumbria – Because I Am Flawed I Forgive You
Hour 2
  • Conrad Schnitzler and Schneider TM – Parabelflug
  • Arbee – Ris48
  • Violet – Error 5
  • Cares – Just World
  • Conrad Schnitzler and Pyrolator – 389.8
  • Meryll Ampe – Hy.O.I Bis
  • (PH)Authers – Beneath The Tides
  • Norah Lorway – Sphere
My Electric Episode 58 Playlist Hour 1
  • Jamie Drouin – Drift 2
  • Eleh – Wear Patterns
  • James Parrott – II
  • Charlie Dreaming – Drift
  • Casino Versus Japan – Deep In Dark Night
  • Mathieu Lamontagne and Emmanuel Toledo – Anthracite
  • Ajna – An Era Of Torment II
Hour 2
  • Pangea – Enigmatic Sky
  • Sour Gour – Isolation
  • Multa Nox – Crux
  • Ancient Greens – Entrance Stone
  • Sound Awakener – Silent Dream
  • Meryll Ampe – Odessa
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Faulty Connection
My Electric Episode 59 Playlist Hour 1
  • Jeff Morton and WL Altman – Lost In Transcription Part 2
  • Ekin Fil – Nocturnal Arc
  • The Volume Settings Folder – Grove Of Reeds
  • Souns – Natreal
  • Building Castles Out Of Matchsticks – One Night In October
  • Keith Fullerton Whitman – En La Parc De La Ciutadella
  • Intangerines – Glowing Beads
  • Jamie Drouin – Drift 5
  • High Plains – Song For A Last Night
Hour 2
  • Lucrecia Dalt – Mirage
  • Sound Awakener and Gallery Six – Here Comes The Acoustic Season
  • Fennesz – Endless Summer
  • Marcus Fischer – Rising Landfall
  • Maps And Diagrams – Lakewood
  • Norah Lorway – Wave change IV
  • Arbee – Casquette Deux
  • Bradley Sean Alexander – The Wait
  • High Plains – Lusk
My Electric Episode 60 Playlist Hour 1
  • Simon Stalenhag – Cape Victory
  • Pulse Emitter – Lacy Gothic Approximation
  • Anthene – Reactionary
  • Castle If – Sector 01
  • Arbee – Casquette Un
  • April Larson – An Isolated Incident
  • Mathieu Lamontagne and Emmanuel Toledo – Patchwork
  • Lee Noble – Sanyo Loop
  • German Army – Unabridged
Hour 2
  • JOYFULTALK – Monocult
  • Le Revelateur – Scape Addicts
  • Jason Lescaleet – Where There’s a Wall There’s a Way (VW Mix)
  • Fousek/Hansen/Tellier-Craig – No Way Of Knowing – Side 2
  • Jen Kutler – 00500
  • C. Lavender – Letting Them In
  • Nurse Betty – Circus Of Corti
  • German Army – Purify Body

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists July 4 – July 25

Here are the playlists for the July 4 through July 25(Episodes 52 – 55) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 52 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Jean-Michel Jarre – Oxygène (Part II)
  • John Foxx – Kurfurstendamm
  • Nathan Jonson – ‘Take Me Away From This Place’
  • KAUNSEL – Baptism
  • Klaus Schulze – Crystal Lake
  • David Kristian – Deltagon Part1
  • Node – Levy
  • k.burwash – Ocean of Storms
Hour 2
  • Vortex Count – tekkhra
  • The Fires of Ork – The Fires Of Ork I
  • Norah Lorway – space light
  • Ruth Grader – Transition
  • Asteroid Anxiety – Orekhovy
  • Basic Channel – Quadrant Dub I Edit
  • maxime tanguay – to the cat cave
  • kruhft – 8PM
  • Bleupulp & Substak – third vision
  • Klara Lewis – Untitled

My Electric Episode 53 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Waitress – GOBLIN
  • Moev – MT, MT, NME
  • Rhythm of Cruelty – In Passing
  • Red Lorry Yellow Lorry – Hollow Eyes
  • Seefeel – Polyfusion
  • John Foxx – Night Suit
  • Blaine L Reininger – Birthday Song
  • Blitz – For You
  • Hilt – Hilter (dub mix)
  • And Also The Trees – Twilight’s Pool
Hour 2
  • The Avulsions – Control
  • The Cure – Cold
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Kneel to the Boss
  • Tropic Of Cancer – The Dull Age
  • Princess Century – California
  • Blitz – Telecommunication
  • Cocteau Twins – Blind Dumb Deaf
  • Chris & Cosey – Walking Through Heaven
  • Rational Youth – coboloid race
  • Ceramic Hello – Sampling the Blast Furnace
  • Digital Poodle – Soul Crush (Manie Sans Delire revision)

My Electric Episode 54 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Poemss – Think Of Something Beautiful
  • Cruel Diagonals – Oblique Ritual
  • Lucrecia Dalt – Edge
  • ygretz – Soni
  • Poshlost – Dance
  • Ursa – Breath Takers
  • Sinoia Caves – Elena’s Sound-World
  • Seefeel – Time to find me (afx slow mix)
  • JOYFULTALK – If I Had Your Address In Chicago
  • Guidewire – Charango Stetch
  • Michael Brook – Urbana
 
Hour 2
  • Lowfish – Quadra
  • John Foxx & Louis Gordon – A Room as big as a City
  • Marie Davidson – Balade aux USA
  • Null Command – Decommissioned
  • Hypnotech 3 – For David Wisdom at 3AM
  • Psychic Pollution – Universal Acceleration
  • Thomas Leer & Robert Rental – Day Breaks, Night Heals
  • Off World – The Mask
  • Lowfish – Arp294ms
  • Thomas Leer – Private Plane

My Electric Episode 55 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Section 25 – Inspiration
  • Moev – Alibis
  • Images In Vogue – For Germans
  • Rational Youth – Just a Sound in the Night
  • Spoons – Symmetry
  • Vangelis – To the Unknown Man
  • John Foxx – Looped Los Angeles
  • The Human League – Morale…You’ve Lost That Loving Feeling
  • Ohama – Julie Is A TV Set
Hour 2
  • New Order – Everything’s Gone Green
  • Xymox – Muscoviet Mosquito
  • Psyche – Brain Collapses
  • The Human League – Blind Youth
  • Skinny Puppy – Worlock (Ed)
  • Front Line Assembly – Resistance
  • Throbbing Gristle – AB/7A
  • Ike Yard – Loss
  • Severed Heads – Mambo Fist Miasma
  • solvent – some assembly required
  • Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark – 2nd Thought

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists June 6 – June 27

Here are the playlists for the June 2 through June(Episodes 48 – 51) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 48 (June 6) Playlist

Hour 1

  • MARCUS FISCHER & SIMON SCOTT – Branches
  • Kevin Drumm – June Spill
  • anthéne – vi
  • Cool Maritime – Dropping In
  • American Standard Trio – Jeffrey’s Lament
  • Sarah Davachi – Mordents
  • Secret Pyramid – A Descent

Hour 2

  • Mathieu Ruhlmann – Funayūrei
  • Mathieu Ruhlmann & Joda Clément – Middle Arm
  • Joda Clément – The Narrows
  • Michael Trommer – night swimmer 2d
  • Kalte – Isomerization
  • Quiet Evenings – Fog Hammers
  • Jim Wylde – Swept Away
  • Ego Death – Wake

My Electric Episode 49 (June 13) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Casino Versus Japan – Led Away
  • High Plains – The Buttes
  • Robert Lippok – Samtal
  • Triac – Departure Three
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – Si Tot, Megalo
  • Endurance – Sines and Waves
  • Christopher Bissonnette – Textbooks Of the Elites
  • Krzyzis – Closed Loop(Return)
Hour 2
  • Aidan Baker and TIm Hecker – Gallery Of The Invisible Women
  • Kalte – Framheim Station
  • Jared Epp – Monomatic
  • Arovane and Porya Hatami – ResoNance
  • J.M. Ladd – Bowed
  • Intangerines – Wrap
  • Mind Over Mirrors and Magneticring – Unreleased Track

My Electric Episode 50 (June 20) Playlist

Hour 1
  • anthéne – the funeral dance
  • PINKCOURTESYPHONE – Romantic Threat (original & overextended)
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmanuel Toledo – L’attente
  • High Plains – Boxelder
  • TRIAC – departure five
  • Sound Awakener – A quiet journey
  • Kalte – Electronegativities
Hour 2
  • Edgar Froese – Aqua
  • mathieu ruhlmann – tsukubai part I
  • souns – orange
  • Aerosol Constellations – Lake People
  • Kate Carr – Creaking Lake
  • Emily A. Sprague – A Lake

My Electric Episode 51 (June 27) Playlist

Hour One
  • Endurance – Plongeur
  • Hotel Neon – Steady State
  • North Atlantic Drift – Auras
  • poemme – will o’ the wisp
  • Secret Pyramid – IV
  • Channeling – Last Saturday
  • Maiya Hershey – Washed Away
  • Forest Management – Winthrop Avenue
Hour Two
  • Standard Grey –  Solstice one.
  • April Larson – The Stars My Destination 2047
  • (ph)authers – Ambergris
  • mathieu lamontagne – vise, bis
  • Northumbria – Prelude for a Siren
  • Celer – Of a Celestial Body
  • Billy Gomberg – Last Botanics
  • Ian Hawgood – Hushed Edges In The City

 

New Transmission: My Electric Playlists May 2 – May 30

Here are the playlists for the May 2 through May 30(Episodes 43 – 47) episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 43 (May 2) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Andrew Pekler – Moon Velvet(Shadows, Rivers, Whispers, Windmills)
  • Steve Bates & Felix-Antoine Morin – Valparaiso
  • Pyramid//Indigo – Descent
  • Soft Ions – Hack Para
  • Copepod – Llerk
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Tears Of Modernism
  • Richard Chartier – Central(For M. Vainio)
Hour 2
  • Meng Qi – Ooolo
  • Dandelion – Pulse 2
  • Automatisme – D4
  • Arbee – Cry18
  • Chris Carter – Corvus
  • Crisis Actor – Parts Of A Rifle
  • African Ghost Valley – To New Jersey
  • CoH – Path. 1
  • Kevin Drumm – Dimming The Gas Lights

 

My Electric Episode 44 (May 9) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Fuse – A New Day
  • Peter Baumann – Romance>
  • Charlie Dreaming – Singularity
  • Nick Schofield – Balsam Lake
  • Cluster – Fotschi Tong>
  • Off World – Primitive Streak
  • Chris and Cosey – The Gates of Ancient Cities
  • Eyeless in Gaza – To Steven…
  • Norah Lorway – lock your door
  • Strië – Chance And Order
  • KAUNSEL – Banje (Steam Bath)

Hour 2

  • Lucrecia Dalt – Errors of Skin
  • JOYFULTALK – Buschbabies
  • Oren Ambarchi & Robin Fox – Standing Mandala
  • YlangYlang – Like the end of the world (feat. Yetis Dei)
  • Mathieu Lamontagne – Huit Sur Le Cote
  • Darren McClure & Derrick Hart – Microscopic Circus
  • Cares / Dirty Inputs – Differ
  • krzyzis – Xeriscaped Garden

My Electric Episode 45 (May 16) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Brian Eno – Discreet Music
  • Norah Lorway – 0605
  • Chihei Hatakeyama – blue reminder
  • Endurance – Mercurian Umbra
  • Secret Pyramid – Move Through Night
  • Two People In A Room – Swimming Pool 1969
Hour 2
  • Glenn Branca – The Ascension – 13:10
  • Beard Closet + Bodies That Matter – monuments to monuments
  • scant intone – earos [rmx]
  • Moss Harvest – Second Coin
  • Brian Eno – 2/2

My Electric Episode 46 (May 23) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Aidan Baker – minimal
  • Sarah Davachi – Spanish Banks
  • Eliane Radigue – Vice – Versa, Etc (1970) Mix II
  • witchknife – Athame
  • Clinker – Broken Sound
  • ELEH – Night Of Pure Energy

Hour 2

  • pulsewidth – soundtrack for the cosmos in which we are 2
  • Tangerine Dream – Birth of Liquid Plejades
  • Hoover Party – drone 1
  • Surely I Come Quickly – Nahanni
  • Stephan Mathieu – Stasis 4 (Brett‘s Dream)
  • Lussuria – Coliseum (I Shut My Eyes Not To Go Blind)
  • Guidewire – The Heaviest Sigh

My Electric Episode 47 (May 30) Playlist

Hour 1

  • ablaut | windspace | lighthugger | ambire seiche – drone day 2018
  • anthéne – cadence
  • Bee Eater – Jouska
  • Dame Cook – grassy knoll
  • Ego Death – You Belong
  • Nils Quak – No significance
  • SKIN – Besom
  • Arovane & Porya Hatami – resonancE
Hour 2
  • Corinthian – Bleak Mechanics
  • Klaus Schulze – Satz Gewitter
  • bleupulp – off to sublime
  • asterisk untitled – part five
  • fosil sangiran – bagian satu
  • Moss Harvest – Side B
  • Private investigators – Morning Delusions
  • Static Control – S>A>S
  • Lowfish – Clk
  • Solvent – King Vincent

 

New Transmission: My Electric April 4 – April 25 Playlists

Here are the playlists for the April 4 through April 25 episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 39 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Endurance – Flux
  • Anthene – Loss
  • Here Is A Place I Don’t Remember – Wither
  • Dalot & Sound Awakener – Elegance
  • BigRiverDream – Forget Us(If We Don’t Find You)
  • Two People In A Room – Invitation To Love
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Under Chandeliers
Hour 2
  • Monoton – Tanzen & Singen
  • Princess Century – Palace
  • F Ingers – You’re Confused
  • Kruhft – Largest Population Center
  • Multa Nox – Heartclock
  • The Avulsions – Control
  • Marie Davidson – Prelude
  • Tropic Of Cancer – When The Dog Bites
  • The Relaxation Company – Close The Curtains And Drink

My Electric Episode 40 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Valiska – Radio Limits
  • Lussuria – Breath Of Cinder
  • Northumbria – A Door Made Of Light I
  • Jared Epp – Night City
  • A Lily – Selasse
  • Bradley Sean Alexander – The Wait
  • Julia LaDense – She Said(ISwore)
  • Nhung Nguyen & Cinchel – Chapter V
  • Strie – Unseen Weight
  • Autechre – Yulquen
Hour 2
  • Surely I Come Quickly – Nahanni
  • Arbee – CLM
  • Princess Century – Das Schlimmste
  • Souns – Violet
  • Christopher Bissonnette – Delusions
  • Sargasso Sea – Health Sciences
  • Stephan Mathieu & Taylor Deupree – Solitude
  • Cinchel – The Thawing
  • Autocreation – Snatch
  • Autechre – Overand

My Electric Episode 41 Playlist

Hour 1

  • Jeff Morton – Tape Weather and Problem Lines
  • Sound Of The Mountain – Part 5
  • Moss Harvest – glass magnolia
  • Sarah Davachi – At Hand
  • Caroline Park – braiding and unbraiding repeatedly day after day
  • Pyramid//Indigo & Liam Zanin – new age tape I
  • KYLE BOBBY DUNN – Confessions of the Mildly Miserable
  • RICHARD CHARTIER – Unquiet (for M.Vainio)

Hour 2

  • Rhythm of Cruelty – In Passing
  • Sargasso Sea – Millennium Branch
  • Soft Ions – Eternal City
  • Christopher Bissonnette – A Deplorable Corruption
  • Nhung Nguyen & Cinchel – Chapter III
  • Chris Carter – Modularity
  • Solvent – Elephant Generators (Chris Carter remix)
  • Gabe Knox – Glacial Drift
  • CITOFONO – MAGANÉ ULTRA

My Electric Episode 42 Playlist

Hour 1

  • Rhucle – Winter Mission
  • Chihei Hatakeyama – Cluster Amaryllis
  • Endurance – Resting Potential
  • Aidan Baker – 12 String Study In Pulsation
  • Two People In A Room – Horses In My Head
  • Bradley Sean Alexander – Light Pillars
  • arbee – car plus fort
  • Strië – Perpetual Journey

Hour 2

  • evoked response | Flesh:On:Steel – Alternative Facts
  • thisquietarmy – Funereal (Alt. Edit)
  • verklighetens folk  – Brevik
  • Crisis Actor – The Fig Tree
  • Chris Carter – Equinoctial
  • Woony Hax – Drakti
  • Alcrete – Diary of Orange, ii
  • Fosil Sangiran – Bagian Dua

New Transmission: My Electric March 7 – March 28 Playlists

Here are the playlists for the March 7 through March 28 episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 35 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Lucrecia Dalt – Inframince
  • Ylang Ylang – Million Eyes
  • Kate Carr – Not A Cloud In Sight
  • Klara Lewis – Shine
  • Anamai – I
  • Echo Beach – Hospital(Moder Lovers Cover)
  • France Jobin – Scene 2
  • Castle If – Polypodium Aureum
Hour 2
  • Anna Hausswolff – The Mysterious Vanishing Of Electra
  • Darkrad – Heart Murmur
  • Barberic Slaptone – Naptonne
  • Dandelion – Pulse 1
  • Firestarter – S(Crying)
  • Tropic Of Cancer – The One left
  • Marie Davidson – Je Ne T’Aime Pas
  • Grimes – GrisGris
  • Natural Sympathies – Moon Landing(Ursa Remix)
  • Ursa – Orif/Oram
  • White Poppy – In Over
Hour 3 (Filling In For Dodecahedron)
  • Natural Sympathies – Space Invaders
  • Joanne Pollock – Melt Myself
  • Chris & Cosey – Tantalize
  • Moev – MT MT NME
  • Marie Davidson – Boulevard Taschereau
  • F Ingers – Hide Before Dinner
  • The Radiation Flowers – Sunfire Drug Haus
  • Cocteau Twins – Five Ten Fiftyfold
  • Dead Can Dance – Avatar
  • Vallens – Sin So Vain
  • Chelsea Wolfe – Destrucxtion Makes The World Burn Brighter

My Electric Episode 36 Playlist

Hour 1
  • 2% – Neaps
  • surely i come quickly – kurelek
  • ihcilon – Edn
  • intangerines – wrap
  • Anna Peaker – Those Stone Sculptures in the Garden
  • Echo Beach – Solitaire
  • Alcrete – For the fog to burn away chords
  • Endurance – Slow Fires
Hour 2
  • Coil – 2,5-Dimethoxy-4-Ethyl-Amphetamine- (DOET-Hecate)
  • Ø – Tila
  • James Parrott – 10-3
  • Moss Harvest – Harbour (Early Reflections)
  • David Kristian – Basement Tone
  • Stephan Mathieu – Michael

My Electric Episode 37 Playlist

Hour 1 
  • Bleupulp and Substak – Second Vision
  • Two People In A Room – I Like You, I Like You Very Much
  • Woony Hax – Nice Angles
  • Surely I Come Quickly – Genevieve
  • Anna Hausswolff – The Marble Eye
  • Anna Peaker – Alters Dark
  • Souns – Echoes And Shadows
  • Bachelard – Drawers, Chests, and Wardrobes
  • Arbee – Raison
Hour 2
  • Beautiful Pea Green Boat – Paper House
  • Soft Ions – Soft Ions(Part 1)
  • Sinoia Caves – Forever Dilating Eye
  • Rhythm Of Cruelty – Absense Of Light
  • Tropic Of Cancer – The Dull Age
  • The Avulsions – BOB
  • Rhythm Of Cruelty – Transparency
  • Schonwald – Disorder
  • Thisquietarmy – New Dawn Fades

My Electric Episode 38 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Charlie Dreaming – Dream #2 [digital rain]
  • North Atlantic Drift – Winter Kept Us Warm
  • Hainbach – Breathing Frost
  • Kyle Bobby Dunn – The Searchers
  • Norah Lorway – wave change V
  • Anthéne – Social Engineering
  • James Parrott – II
  • Emily A. Sprague – Your Pond
Hour 2
  • Bachelard – six
  • sp3ct3rs – .08mg
  • Ann Annie – Latidude
  • Woony Hax – Desolation Prayer
  • Jason Macri – Demiurge (These Are Our People Mix)
  • Kara-Lis Coverdale and LXV – Territory of subtle entries
  • Moss Harvest – Third Coin
  • Processor – Sex Tape

New Transmission: My Electric Feb 7 through Feb 28 Playlist

A long overdue update! Here’s the playlist for  the February 7 through February 28 episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 31 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Pyramid//Indigo – Hands, Bursting With Light
  • K. Burwash – Fra Mauro
  • Liliental – Vielharmonie
  • Fripp and Eno – Wind On Water
  • Hainbach – Shivers
  • Automatisme – E.T.I. 3
  • Moss Harvest – Asphalt Holds The Warmth Of Morning Light
  • Loscil – Cotom
  • David Kristian – Twelf
Hour 2
  • Tropic Of Cancer – Stop Suffering
  • Poshlost – Time Thief
  • Soft Cops – What Is Known
  • Exploded View – One Too Many
  • Coppertone – Clandestiny
  • The Fall – I Am Damo Suzuki
  • Bodies That Matter – Julia Plus
  • Moth Mouth – Give Me A Reason To Return Pt2
  • The Fall – Cruisers Creek

My Electric Episode 32 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Brian Eno – 2/2
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Wistful Wishful Wanton
  • Thisquietarmy + Scott Cortez – 45° 30′ 4″ N, 73° 33′ 29″ W
  • Dalot + Sound Awakener – All That Fall
  • Moss Harvest – Low Tide At Hopewell
  • France Jobin – Ph
  • Kaunsel – Utwätren
  • Anna Peaker – All Walls Can Be Shattered

Hour 2

  • Lucretia Dalt – Tar
  • Poshlost – In Berlin
  • Tropic Of Cancer – Children Of A Lesser God
  • Grimes – Shadout Mapes
  • Kruhft – Wondering What Your Thoughts Are
  • Anna Peaker – Alters Dark
  • CARES – Inevitable Dismantling
  • Beard Closet + Bodies That Matter – Monuments to Monuments
  • C. Lavender – Vanishing Light

My Electric Episode 33 Playlist

Hour 1
  • Bradley Sean Alexander Deschamps – Requiem For A New Year
  • Ann Annie – Over Sky
  • Emily Sprague – Water Memory 2
  • Dalot & Sound Awakener – Coldness
  • Marcus Fischer – At Frame
  • Robert Davies – Velvet Blossoms
  • Anthene – Eternal Optimist
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmanuel Toledo – Pendant L’Averse
Hour 2
  • Fossil Aerosol Mining Project – January 18 2018
  • Inner Space Voyage – Twenty One Degrees
  • The Winterhouse – Trees In Winter
  • Anna Peaker – Quiet Music
  • The P∞rtals – Dormons
  • Steve Bates – Francia
  • Oak House – Four

My Electric Episode 34 Playlist

Hour 1
  • France Jobin – m
  • Jakob Thiesen – Market Forces
  • Will Kaufhold – Entrance Stone
  • Anthene – Something From Nothing
  • Forest Management – Landing
  • Lost Trail – You And Your Friends Are Dead, Game Over II
  • Thisquietarmy – Feral Frailty
Hour 2
  • Stan K – The Bottom Swamp
  • Cloudscapes – House Of Chalk And Soil
  • Antropik – Quantycles(1st Version)
  • Kruhft – 4AM
  • Transmit – Bile Factory
  • Intangerines – Mesh
  • CARES – Who Else Are You(Powerpoint Edit)
  • C.Lavender – Delusions Of Reference
  • Stephan Mathieu – Stasis 4 (Brett’s Dream)

New Transmission: My Electric Jan 3 – Jan 31 Playlists

Once again, I find myself a bit behind in posting my playlists. The good news is that I’ve aggregated all of the playlists for January in one post, which may be a bit more convenient.

In any event, Here’s the playlist for  the January 3 through January 31 episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 26 (Jan 3 2018) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Ylang Ylang – the Ditherers
  • Evoker – Fall Of Netheril
  • Norah Lorway – Reflective Properties
  • Bitter Fictions – Morning In Yr Eyes
  • Biosphere – Chukhung
  • BigRiverDream – Believe In Us(When We Speak Of Dark Clouds)
  • Alcrete – Abandoned By Her People
  • Souns – The Sound
  • R Beny – Empty Grids
Hour 2
  • Alaskan Tapes – Tomorrow’s Song
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Pixels…Sometimes…Broke Your Heart
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmaneul Toledo – Ondes De Gravite
  • Arbee – Amuse-Gueules
  • Arbee & Bleupulp – Generatif-5
  • Mehta Youngs – Plenth
  • Anthene – Flora
  • The Volume Settings Folder – White Maize
  • Here Is A Place I Don’t Remember – Downcast

My Electric Episode 27 (January 10) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Kevin Drumm – Frozen Pipes
  • Kate Carr – Rising Waters (Alone In The Dark)
  • Norah Lorway – Across Spectrum
  • Maxime Tanguay – Canoe Ride Jackmon
  • Building Castles Out Of Matchsticks – The Visit
  • Sp3ctr3s – Final State
  • Ylang Ylang – Lavender Wow
  • Anjou – Adjustment
  • Tim Hecker – Analog Paralysis
Hour 2
  • Liquid Transmitter – We’re The Seeds
  • Sinoia Caves – Arboria Tapes-Award Winning Gardens
  • Body Scupltures – Feet Into Soil
  • Multa Nox – A Pearl On The Back Of The Lid
  • Witchknife – Death And Funeral Of 2017
  • Pulsewidth – (You Will Be Ready To Do) Superior
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Perfunctory Attachments
  • Arbee – 2Sum

My Electric Episode 28 (January 17) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Here Is A Place I Don’t Remember – Point Of Departure
  • Tomas Koner – Nuuk(Day)
  • Tim Hecker – Music For Tundra
  • Kevin Drumm – Snow 1
  • Northumbria – Still Waters
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmanuel Toledo – Entre Deux Fluides
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – Calling
  • Hoover Party – Drone 1
  • North Atlantic Drift – It Looks Like You’re Here For The End Of The World
Hour 2
  • Stephan Mathieu – Licht Und Finsternis Zum Auge
  • Souns – Open Face First
  • Shuttle358 – Fissure
  • Kate Carr – Searching For Small Arctic Birds
  • Wasted Cathedral – Half Speed Outsider(THX version)
  • Daniel Menche & Mammifer – Exuviae
  • Tim Hecker – Balkanize You
  • Nadja – Faith

My Electric Episode 29 (January 24) Playlist

Hour 1
  • James Parrott – 01-13-2
  • Forest Management – Marview
  • Aidan Baker & Tim Hecker – Hymn To The Idea Of Night
  • Valiska – Shuswap
  • David Kristian – Dog Dreams Of Running
  • Fossil Aerosol Mining Project – Unlistening Place 1
Hour 2
  • David Kristian – Maroubra Beach
  • Tangerine Dream – 3am At The Border Of The Swamp From Okeefenokee
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmanuel Toledo – Erosion Hydrique
  • Arbee – Wintercomp
  • Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement – Homes Built Over The Sea
  • Aerosol Constellations – Lake People
  • Souns – Cylindrillical Tresses (Ambient Version)

My Electric Episode 30 (January 31) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Liquid Transmitter – Double Horizon
  • Eleh – Tunnl
  • David Kristian – Cheytillae
  • Mathieu Lamontagne & Emmanuel Toledo – Relation De Dispersion
  • Dalot – Aptera
  • Norah Lorway – Superworlds
  • Ben Frost – …I Lay My Ear To Furious Latin
  • Northumbria – Catch A Falling Knife 1
Hour 2
  • Moss Harvest – IV
  • Ylang Ylang – The Way Shadows Play
  • Windy And Carl – Sunrise
  • Valiska – A Day As A Blade Of Grass
  • Fousek/Hansen/Tellier-Craig – 7’37”
  • Emily A Sprague – Water Memory 1
  • Tim Hecker – I’m Transmitting Tonight